educratsweb logo


Gaya, Bihar Administrative Officers

Designation Mobile No.
District Magistrate, Gaya 0631-2222900
Deputy Development Commissioner, Gaya 0631-2224044, 9431818351
Dy. Election Officer, Gaya 0631-2227200, 8544429893
City Commissioner, Gaya Municipal Corporation 8544144311
Additional District Magistrate (ADM), Gaya 9955926382
Additional District Magistrate (Public Grievances Redressal), Gaya 8544423635
Sub Divisional Officer (SDO), Sadar, Gaya 9473191246
Sub Divisional Officer (SDO), Sherghati, Gaya 9473191248
Sub Divisional Officer (SDO), Tekari, Gaya 9473191247
Sub Divisional Officer (SDO), Bathani, Gaya 9473191249
Deputy Collector Land Reforms (DCLR), Sadar, Gaya 8544412325
Deputy Collector Land Reforms (DCLR), Sherghati, Gaya 8544412327
Deputy Collector Land Reforms (DCLR),Tekari, Gaya 8544412328
Deputy Collector Land Reforms (DCLR), Bathani Gaya 8544412326
District Panchayat Raj Officer, Gaya 8210207754
Director, DRDA, Gaya 9431818408
OSD Confidential Section  
Nazarat Deputy Collector, Gaya 8709967955
District Programme Officer, ICDS, Gaya 9431005026
District Transport Officer, Gaya 9431096106
District Supply Officer, Gaya 7903104068
District Land Acquisition Officer, Gaya 8544412960
Asst. Director Social Security, Gaya 8800190720
District Co-Operative Officer, Gaya 8210007605
District Manager - SFC, Gaya 9470018164
Senior Deputy Collector, Gaya 8210207754
Senior Deputy Collector, Gaya 9934933488
Senior Deputy Collector, Gaya 9835146531
District Public Relation Officer, Gaya 7739109858
TD & DIO, NIC, Gaya 9431025856
Technical Director, NIC, Gaya 9471002013
I.T. Manager, Gaya 7667045521
D.M.W.O. 9771531345
District Statistical Officer 7903586833
Labour Superintendent 9771314685
District Education Officer 8544411293
Jail Superintendent 9471009825
District Fire Brigade 973199836
Gaya, Bihar Administrative Officers
educratsweb.com

Posted by: educratsweb.com

I am owner of this website and bharatpages.in . I Love blogging and Enjoy to listening old song. ....
Enjoy this Author Blog/Website visit http://twitter.com/bharatpages

if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
For Advertisment or any query email us at educratsweb@gmail.com

RELATED POST
1. Mahabodhi Temple , Bodhgaya Bihar
Mahabodhi Temple , Bodhgaya :-
2. Kesariya Stupa (Buddha Stupa) Bihar
Kesariya Stupa ( Buddha Stupa ) Bihar Situated in the East Champaran district of Bihar, Kesariya serves as the place of the largest Buddhist stupa in the world. Kesariya stupa, as it is known, is located
3. Kutagarshala , Vaishali , Bihar India
Kutagarshala , Vaishali , Bihar India         The Kutagarshala represents the spot were Buddha used to stay during the rainy seasons spent at Vaishali. Excavation have exposed three phase
4. Remains of Ancient Vaishali and Ashoka Pillar , Kolhua ,Vaishali, Bihar India
Remains of Ancient Vaishali and Ashoka Pillar , Kolhua ,Vaishali, Bihar India  Remains of Ancient Vaishali , Kolhua :-
5. Buddha Relic Stupa , Vaishali , Bihar India
Buddha Relic Stupa , Vaishali , Bihar India  Buddha Relic Stupa , Vaishali :-
6. Ambika Bhawani Temple , Aami , Chappra Bihar
Ambika Bhawani Temple , Aami , Chappra  Bihar Ambika Bhawani Mandir , Aami :-
7. Ongoing Railway Projects in Bihar
Railway projects are sanctioned Zonal Railway wise and not State-wise as Indian Railways’ network straddles across various State boundaries. However, as on 01.04.2020, 57 projects (35 new lines, 05 gauge conversions and 17 doublings), costing ₹74,880 crore, covering a length of 5267 Km, falling fully/partly in the State of Bihar are in different stages of planning/approval/execution, out of which 1306 Km length has been commissioned and an expenditure of ₹22,123 crore has been incurred upto Mar
8. Construction of Dams in Bihar
Water Resources Projects are planned, funded, executed and maintained by the State Governments themselves as per their own resources and priorities. In order to supplement the efforts of the State Governments, Government of India provides technical and financial assistance to encourage sustainable development and efficient management of water resources through various schemes and programmes such as Accelerated Irrigation Benefits Programme (AIBP) etc. under Pradhan MantriKrishiSinchayeeYojana (PMKSY) as
9. Tourist Places in Saharsa Bihar
This space highlights the tourist places to visit in the district. It also displays the information such as description, how to reach, where to stay  and other activities at tourist place.
10. Tourist Places in East Champaran, Bihar
Tourist Places in East Champaran, Bihar Someshwar Shiv Mandir, Areraj Areraj is a holy city of North Bihar which is 28 Km. south West from Motihari linked with pucca road. The famous Someshwar Nath Mahadev Temple is age old which attracts lakhs of pilgrims from other districts as well as Nepal on the occasion of Shrawani Mela (During July-August). Areraj a village has developed up to town and now it is the Headquarter of Areraj Subdivision. Also at Areraj l
11. Prime Minister dedicates the historic Kosi Rail Mahasetu to the Nation
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi dedicated the historic Kosi Rail Mahasetu to the Nation and inaugurated new Rail Lines and Electrification Projects in Bihar for the benefit of passengers through video conference. Speaking on the occasion, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said a new history has been created in the field of rail connectivity in Bihar. He said projects worth about Rs 3000 crore like inauguration of Kosi Mahasetu and Kiul Bridge, electrification projects, promotion of Make i
12. Agam Kuan Shitala Devi temple, Patna Bihar
Agam Kuan, Patna Bihar Agam Kuan is 105' deep, circular in plan, with a diameter extending over 20'2". The well is brick-encased in the upper half of its depth (down to 44') and thereafter, secured by a series of wooden rings. The surface structure, which now covers the well and forms its most distinctive feature, has eight arched windows. During the 1890s, the British explorer, Laurence Waddell, while exploring the ruins of Patliputra, identified Aga
13. Power Minister Shri R K Singh inaugurates developmental projects of NTPC in Bihar
Shri R.K. Singh, the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Power, New and Renewable Energy and Minister of State for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Government of India, today, inaugurated various developmental projects and facilities in Bihar. As a responsible corporate, NTPC, country’s largest power producer, is fulfilling its corporate social responsibility by creating an infrastructure for the benefit of the people of Bihar.  
14. Old Question Papers for various services (Bihar)
Old Question Papers for various services: 01. Bihar Administration Service SR Subject  Year   Year  1. Law Part-1 with Books [21]
15. Gandhi Sangrahalaya (Museum), Motihari, Champaran , Bihar
Gandhi Sangrahalaya (Museum), Motihari, Champaran , Bihar Gandhi Sangrahalaya (Museum), Motihari, Champaran , Bihar : Motihari was the first laboratory of Gandhian experiment in Satyagraha. I
16. Union Power Minister inaugurates REC CSR projects worth Rs. 1.64 Crore in Koilwar (Bhojpur District), Bihar
Shri. R K Singh, the Minister of State (IC) for Power & New and Renewable Energy dedicated CSR projects undertaken by REC Ltd. (Formerly Rural Electrification Corporation) worth Rupees 1.64 Crore, in Koilwar (Bhojpur Dirtict, Bihar, through video conferencing yesterday. There were a total of 14 schemes, which included 8 schemes for construction of P.C.C. roads, 3 schemes for installation of LED/ Solar and high mast lights, Construction of 3 community halls. The main objective of the project is to imp
17. Shilanath Temple, Silhauri Bihar
Shilanath Temple, Silhauri, Bihar  
18. Prahlad Sthumb , Satlgarh, Dharahara, Banmankhi, Purnea Bihar
Prahlad Sthumb  ,Satlgarh , Dharahara, Banmankhi, Purnea :-  About 2 kms from Banmankhi, exists a modern temple dedicated to the Narasimha  avatar of Vishnu. The temple has the idol of
19. Singhasini Devi, Thawe Temple , Thawe, Gopalganj Bihar
Singhasini Devi, Thawe Temple , Thawe, Gopalganj Bihar Thawe Temple, Thawe, Gopalganj :- The holy place of Maa Thawewali is situated in Thawe in Gopalganj District in
20. Tourist Place in Araria, Bihar
Raniganj Vriksh Vatika ‘Raniganj Vriksh Vatika’ is located 30 km west of Araria District Headquarters of Bihar State. It is situated at a distance of 25 km from the east side of S.H. 77, which is 310 km north-east of Patna and forbesganj four-lane (NH 57) to South Kursela. This site is the forest land notified by the Bihar government. The ‘Raniganj Vriksh Vatika’ area was formerly known as Hasanpur Balu Dhima. This area spread over 289 acres has been developed a
21. Tourist Places in Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Tourist Places in Muzaffarpur, Bihar Kolhua AShok Pillar At Kolhua Location : Lat. 260 00’ 51” N ; Long. 870 06’ 32” E District : Muzaffarpur State : Bihar Excavation years : 1989-1990, 1992-93, 2010-11 Kolhua is situated about 65 kms north-west of Patna in Muzaffarpur district, where Mauryan emperor Ashoka, ‘the great’ had erected monolithic, polished sandstone pillar, consisting of a
22. Places of Tourist Interest in Munger, Bihar
Places of Tourist Interest in Munger, Bihar CHANDI ASTHAAN Chandika Sthan is a temple situated in Munger, in the Indian States and territories of India” state of Bihar. It is one of the fifty one Shakti Peethas, places of worship consecrated to the goddess Shakti. On the Northeast corner of Munger, Chandika Sthan is just two kilometers away from the Munger town.
23. Text of PM's address at the launch of multiple development projects in Bihar
बिहार के गवर्नर श्री फागू चौहान जी, बिहार के मुख्यमंत्री श्री नीतीश कुमार जी, केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल के मेरे सहयोगी श्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी जी, श्री रविशंकर प्रसाद जी, केंद्रीय और राज्य मंत्रिमंडल के
24. Orwell Museum , Birth Place of Gorge Orwell, Motihari Bihar
Orwell Museum , Birth Place of Gorge Orwell, Motihari :- Orwell Museum , Birth Place of Gorge Orwell, Motihari:-
25. Gautam Sthan , Revelganj, Chappra Bihar
Gautam Sthan , Revelganj,Chappra : The Ashram of Gautam Rishi is situated 10-12 km west of Chapra on NH19 in Godnah/Revelganj  situated on the northern bank of River Ghagra also called as Saru River. Earlier
26 Technical Assistant & Accountant-cum-IT Assistant Recruitment in Panchayat Office Aurangabad, Bihar #Bihar 1 Days Remaining for Apply
Technical Assistant & Accountant-cum-IT Assistant Recruitment in Panchayat Office Aurangabad, Bihar Announcement Regarding Technical Assistant & Accountant-cum-IT Assistant Recruitment Title Description Start Date End Date File Announcement Regarding Technical Assistant &am ...
27 Recruitment of Faculty Vacancy in IIM Visakhapatnam 2020 #Faculty & Teaching 18 Days Remaining for Apply
Recruitment of Faculty Vacancy in IIM Visakhapatnam 2020 Indian Institute of Management Visakhapatnam (IIMV), Andhra Pradesh invites applications from outstanding academicians, with proven credentials in teaching and research at management schools of repute in India/abroad for Recruitment of Faculty Sarkari Naukri Vacancy 2020 under special recruitment drive for OBC/SC/ST/EWS/PWD category candidates. ...
28 Scientist Vacancy Recruitment in SAMEER 2020 #Scientist & Research 16 Days Remaining for Apply
Scientist Vacancy Recruitment in SAMEER 2020 Society for Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering & Research (SAMEER) is a Research & Development under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India. Online application on prescribe ...
29 Technical Staff Vacancy Recruitment in Indian Institute of Toxicology Research (IITR), Lucknow 2020 #Uttar Pradesh 6 Days Remaining for Apply
Technical Staff Vacancy Recruitment in IITR 2020 IITR Technical Staff Recruitment 2020 Online application on prescribed format is invited from brilliant, dynamic, and young Indian Nationals, for the following Sarkari Naukri Vacancy positions of  Technical Staff of to recruit Technical Officers and Technical Assistants at Indian Institute of Toxicology Research (IITR), Lucknow. (Advertisement No. IITR/2/2020) Indian Institute of Toxicology ...
30 Recruitment for Faculty, Administrative and Technical Job Vacancy in NID Assam #Assam 5 Days Remaining for Apply
Recruitment for Faculty, Administrative and Technical Job Vacancy in NID Assam National Institute of Design (NID), Assam at Jorhat invites Online Applications from Indian Citizens for the recruitment of following 27 Faculty, Administrative and Technical Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts in National Institute of Design, Assam  (Advt. No. NIDJ/2020-21/RECT/01). NID Assam Recruitment 2020 ...
31 Recruitment of Assistant Professors Engineering College Vacancy by Bihar PSC 2020 #Bihar 1 Days Remaining for Apply
Recruitment of Assistant Professors Engineering College Vacancy by Bihar PSC 2020 Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)  invites Online Applications from Indian Citizens for the recruitment 2020 of following Faculty Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of  Assistant Professors in various subjects/disciplines for State Engineering Colleges in the state of Bihar for Science and Technology Department of Government of Bihar.  Bihar PSC Assistant Professor of Eng ...
32 PNB Specialist Officers Recruitment 2020 #Bank 0 Days Remaining for Apply
Punjab National Bank (PNB), a Public Sector Banks wherein Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC) and United Bank of India (UBI) amalgamated invites online applications on prescribed format from Indian Citizens for the Recruitment of following 535 Specialist Officers Government Job vacancy posts in different disciplines/specialties for its various offices across India for the year 2020. ...
33 Clerk and MTS Recruitment in Birbal Sahni Institute 2020 #Sarkari Naukri 24 Days Remaining for Apply
Application on the prescribed format for the following Administrative Government Job vacancy posts of Lower Division Clerk (LDC) and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) in Birbal Sahni Institute of Palaeobotany (BSIP), Lucknow ( Advertisement no.BSIP/Rec./09/2020). BSIP Clerk and MTS Recruitment 2020 Vacancies     Lower Division Clerk (LDC) : 07 vacancies (03 for UR, 01 for EWS, 02 for OBC, 01 for SC) The scale of Pay: Level-02 ₹19900–63200, Age: 18-25 years. &nb ...
34 बिहार तकनीकी सेवा आयोग | आयुष चिकित्सा पदाधिकारी की नियुक्ति हेतु विज्ञापान #Bihar 25 Days Remaining for Apply
बिहार तकनीकी सेवा आयोग | आयुष चिकित्सा पदाधिकारी की नियुक्ति हेतु विज्ञापान बिहा ...
35 ICMR Scientist-B vacancy Recruitment 2020 #Scientist & Research 3 Days Remaining for Apply
Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) under Department of Health Research, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India will conduct a computer-based examination on 01/11/2020 for recruitment of various Scientist-B (Medical/Non-Medical) vacancy posts and hence invites online application on prescribed format from Indian nationals for filling up these Government Job Vacancy posts of Scientist-B in various disciplines. (Advertisement No. ICMR/SC-B/2020) ICMR Scientist-B Recruitmen ...
36 UPSC Government Jobs Vacancy Recruitment 10/2020 #UPSC 2 Days Remaining for Apply
Union Public Service Commission (UPSC), Dholpur House, New Delhi invites Online application on prescribed recruitment form by 01/10/2020 for following Sarkari Naukri Government Jobs vacancy posts especially Specialist (Faculty (Assistant Professor) and Assistant Director (Statistics - Census Operations etc. in various Central Government Departments/Organisations in the prescribed online format (Advt. No. 10/2020). UPSC Government Jobs Advt. No. 10/2020 Vacancies ...
37 Online Application for Recruitment of various post under Jal Jeevan Hariyali Mission. #Bihar 1 Days Remaining for Apply
Online Application for Recruitment of various post under Jal Jeevan Hariyali Mission State Mission Manager -Component 1 to 9 and Innovation & Development State Mission Manager-Component 10 Renewable Energy (Solar Energy) State MissionManager-Component 11 -IEC & Branding State Mission Manager-IT & Monitoring Mission Manager : Component 1 to ...
38 Bank of India Specialist Officer Recruitment 2020-21 #Bank 1 Days Remaining for Apply
Bank of India Specialist Officer Recruitment 2020-21 - Bank of India (BoI), a Public Sector Banks recruits Officers in various streams up to Scale-IV under Recruitment Project No. 2020-21/2 and invites online applications on prescribed format from Indian Citizens for the Recruitment of following 214 Specialist Officers Government Job vacancy posts in different disciplines/specialties for its various offices across India for the year 2020-21. BoI Specialist Officer Recruitment 2020 Vacancie ...
39 State Bank of India (SBI) has advertised vacancies for recruitment of Specialist Cadre Officers on a regular basis for its various requirements and activities #Bank 9 Days Remaining for Apply
 State Bank of India (SBI) has advertised vacancies for recruitment of Specialist Cadre Officers on a regular basis for its various requirements and activities Central Recruitment & Promotion Department (CRPD) of State Bank of India (SBI) invites online recruitment application forms from Indian citizens for appointment of f ...
40 Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (Midhani) invites suitable candidates for Walk-In-Interview for recruitment of Government Jobs Vacancies of Assistant (Level-4) #Sarkari Naukri 4 Days Remaining for Apply
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (Midhani) invites suitable candidates for Walk-In-Interview for recruitment of  Government Jobs Vacancies of Assistant (Level-4) on a contract engagement basis in Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd. (MDNL) (MIDHANI). (Advt. No: MDN/HR/FTC/1/2020) Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (MIDHANI), a Mini Ratna company, is a hi-tech Metallurgic ...
41 Bihar State University Service Commission (BSUSC) Bihar Universities Assistant Professor Recruitment 2020 #Bihar 34 Days Remaining for Apply
BSUSC Bihar Universities Assistant Professor Recruitment 2020 Bihar State University Service Commission (BSUSC) aims to recommend teachers having excellence in teaching and research through all India advertisement and to select such teachers who change the scenario of higher education in Bihar. In this endeavor, Bihar State University Service Commission (BSUSC) ...
42 Recruitment of Junior Engineer (Civil) in Public Health Engineering Department, Govt of Bihar #Bihar 16 Days Remaining for Apply
Recruitment of Junior Engineer (Civil) in Public Health Engineering Department, Govt of BiharRecruitment of Junior Engineer (Civil) in Public Health Engineering Department, Govt of Bihar Total Post - 288 ...
43 Online application of Various Post in Public Health Engineering Department, Govt of Bihar #Bihar 6 Days Remaining for Apply
Online application of Various Post in Public Health Engineering Department, Govt of BiharOnline application of  Various Post in Public Health Engineering Department, Govt of Bihar Application invited from the eligible candidate for the following three posts. 1. State Project Manager ...
44 Simulatala Awasiya Vidyalaya Class 6 Admissions 2021: Registration process begins on Sept 25, check schedule here #Admission 6 Days Remaining for Apply
Simultala Awasiya Vidyalaya Admission 2021-22: – Hello friends, If you were wating for Simultala School Admission 2021 then there is ggod news for you all. SAV Admission online form has been delcared and we have shared all the details related to it. You can fill the onlie form from the official website and the step by step information we are shareing below. Bihar School Examination Board, Patna hsa released notce for Simultala Residential School (SAV) Entrance Exam. Online app ...
45 Recruitment of various Management, Non-Management, and Seasonal job vacancies in two units of HPCL Biofuels Limited #Jobs 11 Days Remaining for Apply
HPCL Biofuels Limited (A wholly owned subsidiary company of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited) at East and West Champaran Districts in the State of Bihar invites application in the prescribed format from eligible candidates for recruitment of various Management, Non-Management, and Seasonal job vacancies in two units of HPCL Biofuels Limited on a fixed-term contract basis. (Advertisement No. 001/HPCL Biofuels Ltd./2020) ...
We would love to hear your thoughts, concerns or problems with anything so we can improve our website educratsweb.com ! visit https://forms.gle/jDz4fFqXuvSfQmUC9 and submit your valuable feedback.
Save this page as PDF | Recommend to your Friends

http://educratsweb(dot)com http://www.educratsweb.com/content.php?id=1197 http://educratsweb.com educratsweb.com educratsweb