CONTACT DETAILS OF INFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR #EDUCRATSWEB

  • Home
  • Jobs
  • Q&A
  • Register
  • Login

  • Information & Public Relations Department, Govt of Bihar

    Serial No. Name Designation Phone No
    Office Residence/Mobile

    01.

    Sri Anupam kumar., I.A.S

    Secretary

    0612-2212390

    Fax- 2215926

    E-mail- secy@prdbihar.gov.in

    9473191481

    02

    Sri Pradeep Kumar Jha, I.A.S Director 0612-2205856

    dpr@prdbihar.gov.in

    9431602979

    03

    Sri Yashaspati Mishra, B.A.S Joint Secretary   9771100439
    04 Sri Sanjay Krishna, B.A.S Deputy Secretary   9931429353
    05 Sri Ashok Kumar, B.A.S O.S.D   8986020325
    06 Sri Lalit Mohan Srivastav Deputy Secretary   9430956041
    07 Smt. Nilam Kapoor Under Secretary   7992204141
    08 Smt. Mala Sinha Deputy Director   7763097078
    09 Sri Ravi Bhushan Sahay Deputy Director   9431260567
    10

    Sri Lokesh Kumar Jha

    Asst. Director

    Bihar Information Center, Delhi

    011-23361087

    Fax No- 23346980

    E-mail- bihrinformation@gmail.com

    9540961100

    11 Smt. Dr. Nina Jha Asst. Director ( Press)   9430955361
    12 Sri Jai Shankar Kumar Assistant Director   9431631095
    13 Sri Lal Babu Singh Assistant Director   9431631095
    14 Dr. Rambadan Barua Asst. Director   9334731633
    15 Sri Vinod Roi Electronic Enggr.   9504031028
    16 Sri Satyendra Kumar Ray Maintenance Enggr.   9431020250

    DIVISIONAL PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE - CONTACT DETAILS

    SR NO DIVISIONAL PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE DEPUTY DIRECTOR PHONE
    1 DARBHANGA SUSHIL KUMAR SHARMA 9102877678
    2 GAYA NAGENDRA KUMAR GUPTA 7739109858
    3 MUZAFFARPUR BIDU BHUSHAN PRASAD 7739109858
    4 SARAN GYANESHWER PRAKASH 8986156872
    5 PATNA ANIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY 9431815745
    6 MUNGER DINESH KUMAR 7766884719
    7 BHAGALPUR BINDUSAR MANDAL 9430279088

    DISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE - CONTACT DETAILS

    SR NO DISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE D.P.R.O NAME PHONE
    1 ARARIA DILEEP SARKAR 8873330246
    2 ARWAL DHIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH 9304049948
    3 AURANGABAD DHARMBIR SINGH 8651926396
    4 BANKA YOGENDRA KUMAR LAL 9470205556
    5 BEGUSARAI BHUWAN KUMAR 9471937183
    6 BETTIAH RASHMI KUMARI 7739093888
    7 BHABHUA PRABHAT KUMAR JHA 7070102234
    8 BHAGALPUR BINDUSAR MANDAL 9430279088
    9 BHOJPUR (ARA) PROMD KUMAR 7992256033
    10 BUXER KANHAIYA KUMAR 9470891695
    11 DARBHANGA SUSHIL KUMAR SHARMA 9102877678
    12 GAYA NAGENDRA KUMAR GUPTA 7739109858
    13 GOPALGANJ RAKESH KUMAR 9304547483
    14 JAMUI BHIM SHARMA 7979894934
    15 JEHANABAD SHAMBHU NATH JHA 9430889293
    16 KATIHAR ANIKET KUMAR 9471207649
    17 KHAGARIA CHANDRA KISHORE SINGH 9506401808
    18 KISHANGANJ RAGUVENDRA KUMAR DEEPAK 9155018081
    19 LAKHISARAI BRAJESH KUMAR VIKAL 9431445940
    20 MADHEPURA RAJNEESH KUMAR RAI 9472520025
    21 MADHUBANI RENU KUMARI 8210106778
    22 MOTIHARI ALOK KUMAR 7782859647
    23 MUNGER DINESH KUMAR 7766884719
    24 MUZAFFARPUR KAMAL SINGH 7979700340
    25 NALANDA RAVINDRA KUMAR 9430209883
    26 NAWADA GUPTESHWAR KUMAR 8789571522
    27 PATNA ANIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY 9431815745
    28 PURNIA DEEPAK CHANDRA DEV 9834448810
    29 SAHARSA DILIP KUMAR DEO 9431631095
    30 SAMASTIPUR BALMUKUND PRASAD 9540083992
    31 SARAN GYANESHWER PRAKASH 8986156872
    32 SASARAM KISHORE KUMAR ANAND 9473428671
    33 SHEIKHPURA SATYENDRA PRASAD 9852192647
    34 SHEOHAR VINOD KUMAR 8084804204
    35 SITAMARHI PRIMAL KUMAR 9430470760
    36 SIWAN KRISHNA MOHAN SINGH 8986966020
    37 SUPAUL ANURAG KUMAR 9576389168
    38 VAISHALI SHAILENDRA KUMAR CHOUDHARY 9304536541

    SOURCES http://prdbihar.gov.in/Personnel.htm

    Contact Details of Information & Public Relations Department, Govt of Bihar
    educratsweb.com

    Posted by: educratsweb.com

    I am owner of this website. I Love blogging and Enjoy to listening old song. ....
    Enjoy this Author Blog/Website visit http://twitter.com/educratsweb

    if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
    For Advertisment or any query email us at educratsweb@gmail.com

    RELATED POST
    1. Tourist Places in Nalanda, Bihar
    Tourist Places VISHWA SHANTI STUPA Category Historic, Religious The Vishwa Shanti Stupa Is Located On A
    2. Mahavir Vaatsalya Aspatal, L. C. T. Ghat, East of Sadaquat Ashram, Patna-800 001, Bihar
    Bihar and Jharkhand make a major chunk of the Hindi heartland of India. With a population of about 11 crores, the two states have a major burden of neonatal and mother patients. The existing few small neonatal and mother care treatment units are highly inadequate to cater increasing number of such patients. This area was lacking a comprehensive neonatal care centre for a long time where all the treatment facilities were not available under one roof.
    3. PM to dedicate to the nation three key projects related to the Petroleum sector in Bihar on 13th September
    Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will dedicate to the nation three key projects related to the Petroleum sector in Bihar on 13th September, via video conferencing. The projects include the Durgapur-Banka section of the Paradip-Haldia-Durgapur Pipeline Augmentation Project and two LPG Bottling Plants. They have been commissioned by IndianOil and HPCL, PSUs under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Chief Minister of Bihar will also be present on the occasion.
    4. Directions From Patna Airport to Takht Sri Harimandir Sahib Ji, Patna Sahib Gurudwara.
    Directions From Patna Airport to Takht Sri Harimandir Sahib Ji, Patna Sahib Gurudwara.  
    5. PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of seven projects related to urban infrastructure in Bihar on 15 September
    Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of seven projects related to urban infrastructure in Bihar on 15 September via video conferencing. Out of these, four projects are related to water supply, two to sewerage treatment and one to riverfront development. The total cost of these projects is Rs 541 crore. The implementation of these projects has been undertaken by BUIDCO under Urban Development and Housing Department of Bihar. Chief Minister of Bihar will also be pr
    6. PM dedicates to the nation three key projects related to the Petroleum sector in Bihar
    The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi dedicated to the nation three key projects related to the Petroleum sector in Bihar today via video conferencing. The projects include the Durgapur-Banka section of the Paradip-Haldia-Durgapur Pipeline Augmentation Project and two LPG Bottling Plants. They have been commissioned by IndianOil and HPCL, PSUs under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister said the special package announced for Bihar a
    7. Shaheed Smarak Patna
    The Martyr's Memorial, also known as Shaheed Smarak, is a life-size statue of seven young men who sacrificed their lives in the Quit India movement (August 1942), to hoist the national flag on the (now) Secretariat building. The
    8. Prahlad Sthumb , Satlgarh, Dharahara, Banmankhi, Purnea Bihar
    Prahlad Sthumb  ,Satlgarh , Dharahara, Banmankhi, Purnea :-  About 2 kms from Banmankhi, exists a modern temple dedicated to the Narasimha  avatar of Vishnu. The temple has the idol of
    9. Patliputra Karuna Stupa, Buddha Smriti Park , Patna Bihar
    Patliputra Karuna Stupa, Buddha Smriti Park , Patna  
    10. Buddha Relic Stupa , Vaishali , Bihar India
    Buddha Relic Stupa , Vaishali , Bihar India  Buddha Relic Stupa , Vaishali :-
    11. Vishwa Shanti Stupa (World Peace Pagoda) Vaishali , Bihar India
    Vishwa Shanti Stupa (World Peace Pagoda) Vaishali , Bihar India  Vishwa Shanti Stupa ( World Peace pagoda ), Vaishali , Bihar :-
    12. Ambika Bhawani Temple , Aami , Chappra Bihar
    Ambika Bhawani Temple , Aami , Chappra  Bihar Ambika Bhawani Mandir , Aami :-
    13. Construction of Dams in Bihar
    Water Resources Projects are planned, funded, executed and maintained by the State Governments themselves as per their own resources and priorities. In order to supplement the efforts of the State Governments, Government of India provides technical and financial assistance to encourage sustainable development and efficient management of water resources through various schemes and programmes such as Accelerated Irrigation Benefits Programme (AIBP) etc. under Pradhan MantriKrishiSinchayeeYojana (PMKSY) as
    14. Ambika Bhawani, Chhapra Bihar
    Ambika Bhawani, Chhapra BiharAmbika Bhawani The place is situated about 37 km east of Chhapra and 4 km west of Dighwara. In Ami, there is an old temple known as Amba asthan. Near the temple there is a garden and a deep and broad well in which water remains all over the year and it never dries up. The believer from far off come to pay oblation in the est
    15. Ramchaura, Hajipur, Vaishali Bihar
    Ramchaura, Hajipur, Vaishali Ramchura is situated in Hajipur town in Vaishali district of Bihar.  In ancient times Hajipur was known as Ukkacala . The Buddha is known to have taught only one discourse in at this place, the Cula Goplalaka Sutta, which you can find in The Middle Length Discourses. However Hajipur is also of interest because a portion of Ananda's ashes were enshrined in the town.
    16. Shilanath Temple, Silhauri Bihar
    Shilanath Temple, Silhauri, Bihar  
    17. Tourist Places in Muzaffarpur, Bihar
    Tourist Places in Muzaffarpur, Bihar Kolhua AShok Pillar At Kolhua Location : Lat. 260 00’ 51” N ; Long. 870 06’ 32” E District : Muzaffarpur State : Bihar Excavation years : 1989-1990, 1992-93, 2010-11 Kolhua is situated about 65 kms north-west of Patna in Muzaffarpur district, where Mauryan emperor Ashoka, ‘the great’ had erected monolithic, polished sandstone pillar, consisting of a
    18. Prime Minister dedicates the historic Kosi Rail Mahasetu to the Nation
    The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi dedicated the historic Kosi Rail Mahasetu to the Nation and inaugurated new Rail Lines and Electrification Projects in Bihar for the benefit of passengers through video conference. Speaking on the occasion, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said a new history has been created in the field of rail connectivity in Bihar. He said projects worth about Rs 3000 crore like inauguration of Kosi Mahasetu and Kiul Bridge, electrification projects, promotion of Make i
    19. Katyayani Mandir, Khagaria, Bihar
    Katyayani Mandir, Khagaria, Bihar Katyayani Asthan is situated at distance of approximately 12 kms. From the Districtheadquaters, on the bank of river Koshi, between the stations Badlaghat and Dhamaraghat , which are stations on Mansi-Saharsa rail line. Temples of Ma Katyayani , as well as of Ram, Lakshman and Ma Janaki is situated at this place. Every Monday and Friday , large number of devotees come to this place for offering puja. As per the local folk traditions, Ma Katya
    20. Old Question Papers for various services (Bihar)
    Old Question Papers for various services: 01. Bihar Administration Service SR Subject  Year   Year  1. Law Part-1 with Books [21]
    21. Kesariya Stupa (Buddha Stupa) Bihar
    Kesariya Stupa ( Buddha Stupa ) Bihar Situated in the East Champaran district of Bihar, Kesariya serves as the place of the largest Buddhist stupa in the world. Kesariya stupa, as it is known, is located
    22. Website of Various Department of Bihar
    Departments Administration Cabinet Secretariat Department of Law Disaster Management General Administration Department
    23. Prime Minister launches PM Matsya Sampada Yojana, e-Gopala App & several initiatives in Bihar
    Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched PM Matsya Sampada Yojana, e-Gopala App & several initiatives linked to studies and research in fisheries production, dairy, animal husbandry and agriculture in Bihar through video conferencing. Speaking on the occasion, PM said the motive behind all these schemes launched today is to empower our villages and make India Self-Reliant (AatmaNirbhar Bharat) in the 21st Century. The Prime Minister said the Matsya Sampada Yojana is also being l
    24. List of constituencies of the Bihar Legislative Assembly
    Bihar Legislative Assembly came into existence in 1937. The Assembly had a strength of 155 members. According to the provisions of the Constitution of India, the first General Elections in the state were held in 1952. The total strength of membership in the As
    25. Punpun, Patna Bihar
    Punpun is a village in Patna District in the state of Bihar, India. It is 15 km south of Patna. The name Punpun comes from the river Punpun, a tributary of river Ganga, on whose bank the village has flourished. It is having religious significance as well as it can be found from garur puraan which reads as : " Kittessu gaya punya punayam rajgriyaham vanam! visayascharanaha punyo nadi naayaz punaah pun !!
    26 CIMAP Scientist Technical Officer Vacancy Recruitment 2020 #Jobs 9 Days Remaining for Apply
    CIMAP Scientist Technical Officer Vacancy Recruitment 2020 CSIR-Central Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (CSIR-CIMAP), invites online applications in the prescribed format from Indian citizens for the recruitment of Government Job vacancy posts of Scientists and Technical Officer from enthusiastic young and dynamic Indian Nationals involved in Product Development/Technology Innovation/Applied Technology/Translation Research having excellent academic record/proven ...
    27 Teaching and Non-Teaching Vacancy Recruitment in National Institute of Ayurveda 2020-21 #Rajasthan 16 Days Remaining for Apply
    Applications are invited the prescribed Format for the following Non-Teaching Non-Faculty and Teaching Faculty Sarkari Naukri Vacancy  in the National Institute of Ayurveda (NIA) at Jaipur (Rajasthan) (Advt. No. 1/2020). Government Jobs National Institute of Ayurveda Jaipur ...
    28 Recruitment of Assistant Engineer Trainee Civil Vacancy in Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd (UPPCL) 2021 #Uttar Pradesh 0 Days Remaining for Apply
    Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd (UPPCL) invites online application in the prescribed format from eligible Indian Nationals for direct recruitment to the following Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Assistant Engineer (Trainee - Civil Engineering) for various offices (DISCOMS/TRASCO) of Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd. (UPPCL) (Advt. No. 08/VSA/2020/AE/Civil). ...
    29 Uttar Pradesh Higher Judicial Service Examination 2020 #Uttar Pradesh 23 Days Remaining for Apply
    Online applications in the prescribed format are invited for the recruitment of following Sarkari Naukri vacancies of Judges for UP Higher Judicial Service by Establishment of High Court, Allahabad at Prayagraj through UP Higher Judicial Service Examination (UPHJS) 2020.  Uttar Pradesh Higher Judicial Service Examination 2020 ...
    30 Faculty Assistant Professor and Laboratory Attendant Vacancy Recruitment in CSK HPAU Palampur 2020-21 #Himachal Pradesh 3 Days Remaining for Apply
    Applications on the prescribed format are invited for the Recruitment of following Teaching Faculty Sarkari Naukri Vacancy of Assistant Professors and Subject Matter Specialist as well as Non-Teaching Sarkari Naukri Vacancy of Laboratory Attendant in CSK Himachal Pradesh Agricultural University, Palampur, Himachal Pradesh  (Advertisement No.: 04-05/2020). CSK HPAU Palampur Assistant Professor Attendant Recruitment 2020-21 ...
    31 Direct Recruitment Vacancies in National Institute of Biologicals (NIB) 2020-21 #Bank 6 Days Remaining for Apply
    National Institute of Biologicals (NIB) A-32, Sector – 62, Institutional Area Ph-II, NOIDA – 201307 (UP) Applications in the prescribed format are invited for the recruitment for the following Government Job vacancy posts at the National Institute of Biologicals (NIB) on direct recruitment basis for the year 2020-21. NIB Jobs Recruitment 2020 Vacancies ...
    32 Recruitment of Section and Translation Officer in Press Council 2021 #Jobs 5 Days Remaining for Apply
    Applications in the prescribed format are invited from eligible Indian citizens to fill up the Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts for the recruitment of Assistant Section Officer (ASO) (Group-B Non-Gazetted) and Junior Translation Officer (JTO) in Press Council of India (Advertisement No. 1/9/2020-PCI (Admin)). Press Council Section Translation Officer Recruitment 2021 Vacancies ...
    33 Manager Job Vacancy Recruitment in NPS Trust 2021 #Jobs 2 Days Remaining for Apply
    National Pension System Trust (NPS Trust) invites online applications in the prescribed format from eligible Indian citizens for recruitment to fill up the following Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Officer Grade B (Manager) and Officer Grade A (Assistant Manager) across different streams on direct recruitment basis. (Advertisement No. 2/2020-21) NPS Trust Manager Jobs Recruitment 2021 Vacancies ...
    34 Scientist and Driver Recruitment in NBRI Lucknow 2020-21 #Jobs 31 Days Remaining for Apply
    CSIR- National Botanical Research Institute (NBRI), Lucknow, a premier plant science research institute under CSIR. CSIR-NBRI  invites applications in the prescribed recruitment form from enthusiastic, innovative and young Indian researchers having an excellent academic record and proven scientific achievements for Recruitment to fill up the following Sarkari Naukri vacancies of  Scientists and Vehicle Driver Job Vacancies in CSIR CBRI. (Advertisement No. 02/2020) CSIR NBRI Scientist and ...
    35 Officer Engineer Vacancy Recruitment by Meghalaya Advt. No. 2020-21/70 #Jobs 6 Days Remaining for Apply
    On behalf of various Government Departments of Meghalaya Government,  Meghalaya Public Service Commission (PSC) invites online applications in the prescribed form from eligible candidates for direct recruitment of following Sarkari Naukri Vacancy of Officers/Engineer etc. in various Departments/Organisation of Meghalaya Government.  (Advt. No. MPSC/Advt-54/1/2020-21/70) Meghalaya PSC Officer Engineer Vacancy recruitment 2020-21 ...
    36 Recruitment of Personal Staff Vacancy in High Court Madras #Tamil Nadu 7 Days Remaining for Apply
    Applications in the prescribed format through online mode are invited for filling up the following Personal Staff Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Personal Assistant to the Honourable Judges (ii) Personal Assistant to the Registrars and (iii) Personal Clerk to the Deputy Registrars in the Madras High Court Service in High Court of Madras at Chennai (Tamil Nadu) (Advertisement no. 159/2020) Madras High Court Personal Staff Vacancy Recruitment 2020-21 Madras High Court Personal Staff&n ...
    37 Recruitment of Probationary Officers in ECGC Ltd. 2021 #Jobs 4 Days Remaining for Apply
    ECGC Limited invites online applications in the prescribed format for the recruitment for Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Probationary Officers (PO) from Indian citizens in various specialist/ generalist disciplines. ECGC limited Probationary officer Recruitment 2021 ECGC Probationary Officer Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Probationary Officers: 59 vacancies (UR-25, EWS-05, OBC-16, SC-09, ST-04) (PWD-04), Pay Scale: ₹32795-62315 (Under revision since 2017), A ...
    38 Technical & Support Staff Vacancy Recruitment in CDRI Lucknow #Uttar Pradesh 9 Days Remaining for Apply
    Online applications in the prescribed format are invited from technically qualified persons for the Sarkari Naukri Vacancy of Technical & Support Staff as Technical Officer, Technical Assistant, and Technician at various levels in CSIR - Central Drug Research Institute (CDRI), Lucknow in the areas of Life Sciences, Chemical Sciences, Pre-clinical Sciences and Scientific & Technical support divisions of CSIR-CDRI. (Advt. No. 11/2020) SarkariNaukriBlog dot com. CDRI Technical and Support Sta ...
    39 Police Constable Vacancy Recruitment by Haryana SSC Advt. No. 4/2020 #Haryana 14 Days Remaining for Apply
    Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC/HRYSSC) invites online applications in the prescribed form from eligible candidates for direct recruitment of following Sarkari Naukri Vacancy of Constables (Male/Female) in Group-C in Haryana Police.  (Advt. No. 4/2020) Haryana SSC Police Constable Recruitment Advt. No. 4/2020 Haryana SSC Police Constable Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Male Constable (General Duty): 5500 vacancies     ...
    40 IBPS IT Jobs Vacancy Recruitment 2021 #Bank 12 Days Remaining for Apply
     Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS), an autonomous body, has been authorised by the IBA, invites online applications in the prescribed format from eligible candidates for selection of personnel to the following Information Technology (IT) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy posts in IBPS. IBPS IT Jobs Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Analyst Programmer - Windows: 01 vacancies     Analyst Programmer - Frontend: 02 vacancies   ...
    41 Vidhi Rachanakar Vacancy Recruitment by RPSC 2021 #Rajasthan 20 Days Remaining for Apply
    Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) invites Online application in the prescribed format for the recruitment for the following Sarkari Naukri vacancy of  Vidhi Rachanakar (विधि रचनाकार) for Rajasthan Law and Legal Affairs Department of Rajasthan Government (Advt. No. 07/EP-I/2020-21). Rajasthan PSC recruitment examination requires hard work, dedication, and extensive study. The details of RPSC Vidhi Rachanakar Vacancy Recruitment 2021 are given below. ...
    42 Recruitment of Regular Job Vacancies in IRCON International 2021 #Jobs 2 Days Remaining for Apply
    IRCON International Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Railways invites online applications on prescribed format for the recruitment for the following regular Government Job vacancy posts in the disciplines of  Civil, Electrical, Finance and Legal disciplines at Ircon's various projects situated in various states across India. (Advertisement No. 07/2020). Ircon International regular job vacancy 2021 IRCON Regular Job Recruitment 2021 Vacancie ...
    43 Recruitment for Regular and Fixed Job vacancy in HIL India Limited 2021 #Jobs 9 Days Remaining for Apply
    HIL (India) Limited (Formerly known as Hindustan Insecticides Limited), a Govt. of India Enterprise, under the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers,  invites application in the prescribed format for the recruitment of following Sarkari Naukri job vacancy posts on a Regular and Fixed Tenure basis for the year 2021. HIL India Job Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Finance Manager: 02 vacancies in E-4 cadre on a r ...
    44 NCC Special Entry Scheme 49th Course Commencing April 2021 Short Service Commission (SSC) Officer for Male & Women in Indian Army #Defense & Police 1 Days Remaining for Apply
    NCC Special Entry Scheme 49th Course Commencing April 2021 Short Service Commission (SSC) Officer for Male & Women in Indian Army The Indian Army is looking for a few good Men and Women. For the best and the brightest among you. Online applications on prescribed format are invited from unmarried male and female or widow of defense candidates for grant of Short Service Commission (SSC) in the Indian Army for NCC April 2021 entry. The NCC holders will become SSC Officers i ...
    45 MMMOCL Permanent Job Vacancy Recruitment 2021 #Jobs 12 Days Remaining for Apply
    Maha Mumbai Metro (M3) Operation Corporation Ltd. (MMMOCL) intends to appoint qualified and experienced Engineering professionals for the following 127 Government Job Vacancy posts of Permanent Job Vacancy posts on prescribed format in Maha Mumbai Metro Operation Corporation Limited. MMMOCL Permanent Job Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Assistant Manager (P/Way): 01 vacancies     Station Manager: 03 vacancies     Chief ...
    46 Recruitment of Faculty & non-Teaching Vacancy in IIT Tirupati 2021 #Jobs 2 Days Remaining for Apply
    Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh) invites online applications in the prescribed format from candidates with an established record of independent high-quality research and commitment to teaching for regular Faculty Sarkari Naukri Vacancy positions of Professor, Associate Professors, and Assistant Professor and regular non-teaching staff vacancies. (Advertisement No. IITT/FAC – RMT-01/2020 & IITTP/Staff RMT-01/2020) Government Jobs Vacancy Recruitment IIT Tirup ...
    47 Direct Recruitment Job Vacancy in National Book Trust 2021 #Jobs 18 Days Remaining for Apply
    The National Book Trust (NBT) is an apex professional body established by the Government of India, invites application in the prescribed format from eligible candidates for recruitment and filling up the following Sarkari Naukri Vacancy posts on direct recruitment basis for its head office at New Delhi and regional offices at Bengaluru, Mumbai and Kolkata (Advertisement No.Estt./43/2020). National Book Trust Regular Job Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Assistant ...
    48 Recruitment for Medical Jobs Vacancy in AIIMS Bilaspur by PGIMER Chandigarh 2021 #Chandigarh 18 Days Remaining for Apply
    Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education & Research (PGIMER), Chandigarh invites online applications from the citizens of India for Recruitment and filling up of following various Non-Teaching Sarkari Naukri Vacancy posts of Group ‘A’, ‘B’ and ‘C’ on regular basis for different departments of All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh. (Advertisement No. PGI/RC/019/2021/158) AIIMS Bilaspur Regular Jobs Recruitment ...
    49 Apex Bank Officer Grade Vacancy Recruitment 2021 #Bank 4 Days Remaining for Apply
    M.P. Rajya Sahakari Bank Maryadit (Apex bank - MPRSB) (M.P. State Cooperative Bank Limited) having headquartered at Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) invites Online application in the prescribed format from Indian citizens for recruitment and appointment to the following 29 Posts of Officers Grade (Specialists) for the year 2021 in Apex Bank. Apex Bank Specialist Officer Grade Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Apex Bank Officer Grade : 29 vacancies in SM-I/SM-II/MM-I/MM-II ...
    50 Recruitment for Law Clerks Trainee in Uttarakhand High Court 2021 #Uttarakhand 4 Days Remaining for Apply
    Applications in the prescribed format are invited from all eligible candidates for the post of ‘Law Clerks (Trainee)’ purely on contractual basis for a fixed tenure of one year (may be extended) in the establishment of High Court of Uttarakhand at Nainital. (Advertisement No. 01/Law Clerks (Trainee)/2021) Uttarakhand High Court Law Clerks Trainee Recruitment 2021     Law Clerks Trainee : 10 vacancies, Pay : ₹35000/- per month consolidated, Qualification ...
    We would love to hear your thoughts, concerns or problems with anything so we can improve our website educratsweb.com ! visit https://forms.gle/jDz4fFqXuvSfQmUC9 and submit your valuable feedback.
    Save this page as PDF | Recommend to your Friends
    Add FREE Listing to Bharatpages Business Directory
    Read this site in Bengali English Gujarati Hindi Kannada Punjabi Tamil Telugu Urdu or Any other Language Google's cache Page
    January 27 - Historical Events - On This Day
    Subh Budhwar (Wednesday)  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK
    Subh Budhwar (Wednesday)

    PolicyX: Compare Insurance Quotes  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK PolicyX: Compare Insurance Quotes

    Recent Posts

    Bihar Government Calendar 2021  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK Bihar Government Calendar 2021

    Jobs & Career Engineering Faculty & Teaching Defense & Police UPSC Scholorship Railway IT & Computer SSC Clerk & Steno UGC NET
    Contents News Education General Awareness Government Schemes Admit Card Study Material Exam Result Scholorship DATA Syllabus Contact us
    Explore more Archives Web Archive Register / Login Rss feed Posts Free Online Practice Set Useful Links / Sitemap Photo / Video Search Pincode Best Deal Greetings Recent Jobs Guest Contributor educratsweb Latest Jobs Notification sarkariniyukti.blogspot.com Bharatpages - BUSINESS DIRECTORY IN INDIA - FREE ONLINE BUSINESS LISTING
    Our Blog Bhakti Sangam chitragupta ji maharaj shri shirdi sai baba sansthan

    Guest Post | Submit   Job information   Contents   Link   Youtube Video   Photo   Practice Set   Affiliated Link   Register with us Register login Login
    educratsweb logo
    educratsweb provide the educational contents, Job, Online Practice set for students.
    if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
    For Advertisment email us at educratsweb@gmail.com
    Search | http://www.educratsweb.com/content.php?id=1675