educratsweb logo


Information & Public Relations Department, Govt of Bihar

Serial No. Name Designation Phone No
Office Residence/Mobile

01.

Sri Anupam kumar., I.A.S

Secretary

0612-2212390

Fax- 2215926

E-mail- secy@prdbihar.gov.in

9473191481

02

Sri Pradeep Kumar Jha, I.A.S Director 0612-2205856

dpr@prdbihar.gov.in

9431602979

03

Sri Yashaspati Mishra, B.A.S Joint Secretary   9771100439
04 Sri Sanjay Krishna, B.A.S Deputy Secretary   9931429353
05 Sri Ashok Kumar, B.A.S O.S.D   8986020325
06 Sri Lalit Mohan Srivastav Deputy Secretary   9430956041
07 Smt. Nilam Kapoor Under Secretary   7992204141
08 Smt. Mala Sinha Deputy Director   7763097078
09 Sri Ravi Bhushan Sahay Deputy Director   9431260567
10

Sri Lokesh Kumar Jha

Asst. Director

Bihar Information Center, Delhi

011-23361087

Fax No- 23346980

E-mail- bihrinformation@gmail.com

9540961100

11 Smt. Dr. Nina Jha Asst. Director ( Press)   9430955361
12 Sri Jai Shankar Kumar Assistant Director   9431631095
13 Sri Lal Babu Singh Assistant Director   9431631095
14 Dr. Rambadan Barua Asst. Director   9334731633
15 Sri Vinod Roi Electronic Enggr.   9504031028
16 Sri Satyendra Kumar Ray Maintenance Enggr.   9431020250

DIVISIONAL PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE - CONTACT DETAILS

SR NO DIVISIONAL PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE DEPUTY DIRECTOR PHONE
1 DARBHANGA SUSHIL KUMAR SHARMA 9102877678
2 GAYA NAGENDRA KUMAR GUPTA 7739109858
3 MUZAFFARPUR BIDU BHUSHAN PRASAD 7739109858
4 SARAN GYANESHWER PRAKASH 8986156872
5 PATNA ANIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY 9431815745
6 MUNGER DINESH KUMAR 7766884719
7 BHAGALPUR BINDUSAR MANDAL 9430279088

DISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE - CONTACT DETAILS

SR NO DISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE D.P.R.O NAME PHONE
1 ARARIA DILEEP SARKAR 8873330246
2 ARWAL DHIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH 9304049948
3 AURANGABAD DHARMBIR SINGH 8651926396
4 BANKA YOGENDRA KUMAR LAL 9470205556
5 BEGUSARAI BHUWAN KUMAR 9471937183
6 BETTIAH RASHMI KUMARI 7739093888
7 BHABHUA PRABHAT KUMAR JHA 7070102234
8 BHAGALPUR BINDUSAR MANDAL 9430279088
9 BHOJPUR (ARA) PROMD KUMAR 7992256033
10 BUXER KANHAIYA KUMAR 9470891695
11 DARBHANGA SUSHIL KUMAR SHARMA 9102877678
12 GAYA NAGENDRA KUMAR GUPTA 7739109858
13 GOPALGANJ RAKESH KUMAR 9304547483
14 JAMUI BHIM SHARMA 7979894934
15 JEHANABAD SHAMBHU NATH JHA 9430889293
16 KATIHAR ANIKET KUMAR 9471207649
17 KHAGARIA CHANDRA KISHORE SINGH 9506401808
18 KISHANGANJ RAGUVENDRA KUMAR DEEPAK 9155018081
19 LAKHISARAI BRAJESH KUMAR VIKAL 9431445940
20 MADHEPURA RAJNEESH KUMAR RAI 9472520025
21 MADHUBANI RENU KUMARI 8210106778
22 MOTIHARI ALOK KUMAR 7782859647
23 MUNGER DINESH KUMAR 7766884719
24 MUZAFFARPUR KAMAL SINGH 7979700340
25 NALANDA RAVINDRA KUMAR 9430209883
26 NAWADA GUPTESHWAR KUMAR 8789571522
27 PATNA ANIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY 9431815745
28 PURNIA DEEPAK CHANDRA DEV 9834448810
29 SAHARSA DILIP KUMAR DEO 9431631095
30 SAMASTIPUR BALMUKUND PRASAD 9540083992
31 SARAN GYANESHWER PRAKASH 8986156872
32 SASARAM KISHORE KUMAR ANAND 9473428671
33 SHEIKHPURA SATYENDRA PRASAD 9852192647
34 SHEOHAR VINOD KUMAR 8084804204
35 SITAMARHI PRIMAL KUMAR 9430470760
36 SIWAN KRISHNA MOHAN SINGH 8986966020
37 SUPAUL ANURAG KUMAR 9576389168
38 VAISHALI SHAILENDRA KUMAR CHOUDHARY 9304536541

SOURCES http://prdbihar.gov.in/Personnel.htm

Contact Details of Information & Public Relations Department, Govt of Bihar
Contents shared By educratsweb.com

Republic Day Parade 2020
Published on Monday June 1 2020
if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
For Advertisment or any query email us at educratsweb@gmail.com

RELATED POST
2 Pariyojana Ijjat – An initiative for safety EAST CHAMPARAN (MOTIHARI)
3 Annual action plan approved for Bihar under Jal Jeevan mission
4 Bihar Postal Circle of Department of Posts to deliver "Shahi Lichi"and "Zardalu Mango" at doorsteps of people
5 ICT Interventions for Issuance of e-Pass for COVID-19 Disaster through ServicePlus in Bihar
6 ICT Interventions using AePDS and PDS Labharthi Application in Bihar
7 CONTACT DETAILS OF LABOUR DEPARTMENT (PHONE & EMAIL)
8 मुख्यमंत्री मेधावृति योजना अनु0 जाति एवं अनु0 जनजाति के प्रथम एवं द्वितीय श्रेणी से Intermediate [+2] उतीर्ण छात्राओं के लिये आवेदन करें
9 मुख्यमंत्री कन्या उत्थान योजना : - मुख्यमंत्री बालिका (माध्यमिक+2) प्रोत्साहन योजना के लिए आवेदन करें.
10 Students who are not satisfied with their marks in the intermediate exam can wish for revaluation of their answersheets by making online application for scrutiny through the official website of the Bihar board
11 Phone Directory of SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR
12 मुख्यमंत्री बालक / बालिका (10th Passed) प्रोत्साहन योजना : - मुख्यमंत्री बालक / बालिका (10th Passed) प्रोत्साहन योजना के लिए आवेदन करें
13 Contact Details of Programme Officer, Rural Development Department, Bihar
14 Contact Details of PHC of Health Department, Govt of Bihar
15 CONTACT DETAILS OF LABOUR DEPARTMENT (PHONE & EMAIL)
16 Phone Directory of SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR
17 CONTACT DETAILS OF AYUSH DOCTOR OF BIHAR
18 CONTACT DETAILS OF LABOUR DEPARTMENT (PHONE & EMAIL)
19 Contact Details of Health Department, Govt of Bihar
20 Contact Details of Block Development Officer of Bihar
21 Bihar: Number of COVID-19 positive cases goes up to 153
22 संविदा कर्मियों के साथ भेदभाव कर रही सरकार
23 Districts In Bihar (With Website)
24 CONTACT DETAILS (PHONE & EMAIL) OF HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR
25 BIHAR POLICE MODERN CONTROL ROOM (HELP LINE) CONTACTS INFO.
26 25 Interesting Facts About Bihar
27 List of Web Sites related to Bihar
28 कोरोना महामारी से व्याप्त वैश्विक संकट में बिहार सरकार अपने प्रवासी नागरिकों की सुरक्षा व संरक्षण हेतु दृढ़ संकल्पित है
29 अत्याचार पीड़ित के अधिकार
30 Contact Details (Phone & Email) of Buiding Construction Department, Govt. of Bihar
31 Contact Details of S.D.P.O [Subdivisional Police Officers] Posted in Different Districts of Bihar
32 Community Development
33 E-MAIL I.D. OF BIHAR POLICE OFFICIALS
34 Indira Aawas Yojna
35 राष्ट्रीय पंचायत पुरस्कार 2020 राष्ट्रीय पंचायत पुरस्कार 2020 हेतु निर्धारित प्रश्नावली में Online प्रस्ताव/ नामांकन उपलब्ध कराने के संबंध में (मूल्यांकन अवधि वर्ष 2018-10) #BiharPanchayatiRajDept
36 Telephone Directory of Hotel / Guest House in Gaya, Bihar
37 Jawahar Gram Samriddhi Yojna
38 इंटरमीडिएट वार्षिक परीक्षा, 2020 के तीसरे दिन आज दिनांक 05.02.2020 को परीक्षा का आयोजन राज्य के सभी 1,283 परीक्षा केन्द्रों पर कड़ी सुरक्षा के बीच स्वच्छ एवं कदाचारमुक्त संपन्न हुआ। #BiharEducationDept
39 RATE YOUR PATNA
40 वाल्मीकि व्याघ्र आरक्ष में पटना-वाल्मीकिनगर साप्ताहिक पैकेज टूर में अभिरुचि व्यक्त करने हेतु पर्यटकों का बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद #BiharEnvironmentForestClimateChangeDept
41 Swarnajayanti Gram Swarojgar Yojna
42 Launch of Parimarjan Portal in Bihar for Correction in the Digitized Jamabandi Register
43 सावधान: बिहार सरकार में बहाली के नाम पर चल रहा है फर्जीवाड़ा, देखभाल कर ही करें आवेदन
44 गणतंत्र दिवस पर पटना के गांधी मैदान में निकली भव्य झांकी वित्तीय समावेशन से जीविकोपार्जन एवं उद्यमिता विकास #RepublicDay2020 Nitish Kumar
45 जिला स्तरीय रोजगार-सह-व्यावसायिक मार्गदर्शन मेला #BiharLabourResourcesDept
46 Basic Minimum Services
47 सभी करदाताओं के लिए आवश्यक सूचना GST.3B दाखिल करने की संशोधित तिथि। #BiharCommercialTaxesDept
48 महावीर मन्दिर, पटना, बिहार
49 Bihar Police: A Voyage of Excellence
50 मुख्यमंत्री निश्चय स्वयं सहायता भत्ता योजना के लाभार्थियों के लिए आवश्यक सूचना #BiharPlanningAndDevlopmentDept
51 मूर्ति निर्माण एवं मूर्ति-विसर्जन हेतु केन्द्रीय प्रदूषण नियंत्रण बोर्ड, दिल्ली द्वारा जारी सामान्य मार्गदर्शिका #BiharEnvironmentForestClimateChangeDept
We would love to hear your thoughts, concerns or problems with anything so we can improve our website educratsweb.com ! visit https://forms.gle/jDz4fFqXuvSfQmUC9 and submit your valuable feedback.
Save this page as PDF | Recommend to your Friends

http://educratsweb(dot)com http://www.educratsweb.com/content.php?id=1675 http://educratsweb.com educratsweb.com educratsweb