OBJECTIVE QUESTIONS ON INDIAN PENAL CODE 1860 #EDUCRATSWEB

  • Home
  • Jobs
  • Q&A
  • Register
  • Login

  • Objective Questions on Indian Penal Code 1860

    1. Which one of the following is not essential for an offence? 
    (A) Intention (B) Motive (C) Prohibited act (D) Punishment for act (Ans : B)

    2. In which of the following mens rea has been considered to be an essential element of an offence? 
    (A) Srinivasmal Barolia Vs. Emperor (B) R. Vs. Tolsen 
    (C) Nathulal Vs. State of Madhya Pradesh (D) All of the above (Ans : D)

    3. Which one of the following is not a valuable security? 
    (A) A postal receipt for an insured parcel (B) A rent note 
    (C) A promissory note (D) Added of divoree (Ans : D)

    4. Common Intention means– 
    (A) Similar intention (B) Same intention 
    (C) Sharing of intention by all persons (D) Common plans (Ans : C)

    5. Nothing is an offence which is done by a child of–
    (A) Eight years (B) Ten years (C) Seven years (D) Twelve years (Ans : C)

    6. What punishment may be awarded to the person, whose act is covered under general exceptions? 
    (A) No punishment (B) Half of the punishment prescribed for that offence 
    (C) One-fourth the of the punishment prescribed for offence (D) Depends upon discretion of court (Ans : A)

    7. Insanity is– 
    (A) Lack of free will (B) Incapacity produced due to drunkenness 
    (C) Incapable of knowing nature of act committed (D) Diseased mind (Ans : D)

    8. A instigates B to give false evidence here if B does not give false evidence what offence A has committed? 
    (A) A is guilty of no offence (B) Attempt to give false evidence 
    (C) Offence punishable with the imprisonment of any description provided for that offence for a term which may extend to one-fourth part of longest term provided for that offence and with fine 
    (D) None of above (Ans : C)

    9. Minimum number of persons required to commit an affray is– 
    (A) Five (B) Two (C) Ten (D) Eleven (Ans : B)

    10. A puts his hand in pocket of B for stealing money but pocket was empty. A is guilty of– 
    (A) Theft (B) Not guilty of theft (C) Guilty of attempt to commit theft (D) Not guilty of any offence (Ans : C)

    11. Any hurt is grievous if it causes sufferer to be in severe bodily pain or unable to follow his ordinary pursuits during space of– (Chhat. J.S.) 
    (A) Fifteen days (B) Twenty days (C) Twenty five days (D) Thirty days (Ans : B)

    12. Sexual intercourse by a man with a woman even with her consent is a rape if she is below age of– 
    (A) 17 years (B) 16 years (C) 19 years (D) 18 years (Ans : B)

    13. For abduction abducted person should be– 
    (A) Below 16 years of age (B) Below 18 years of age (C) insane person (D) Of any age (Ans : D)

    14. A does sexual intercourse with a widow below 16 years of age with her consent– 
    (A) A has not committed Rape (B) A has committed Adultery 
    (C) A has committed Rape with B (D) Nothing above is correct (Ans : C)

    15. Making preparation to commit dacoity is punishable in the Indian Penal Code 1860 under– 
    (A) Section 393 (B) Section 395(C) Section 398 (D) Section 399 (Ans : D)

    16. There is no offence of adultery if it is committed, with consent of– 
    (A) Woman (B) Husband of woman (C) Member of family of woman 
    (D) Wife of adulterer (Ans : b) 

    17. A cheats by pretending to be B, a person who is deceased. A commits– 
    (A) Cheating (B) Cheating by presentation (C) Extortion (D) Dacoity (Ans : B)

    18. A commits house trespass by entering Z’s house through a window it is– 
    (A) Mischief (B) House-breaking (C) Extortion (D) None of the above (Ans : B)

    19. A finds a purse with money not knowing to whom it belongs he afterwards discovers that it belongs to B and appropriates to his own use. A is guilty of– 
    (A) Theft (B) Criminal Misappropriation (C) Criminal Breach of Trust (D) Cheating (Ans : B)

    20. A makes an attempt to pick pocket of B by thrusting his hand into B’s pocket. A fails in attempt in consequence of B’s having nothing in his pocket. A is guilty of– 
    (A) No offence (B) Theft (C) Attempt of theft (D) Using Criminal Force (Ans : c) 

    Objective Questions on Indian Penal Code 1860
    educratsweb.com

    Posted by: educratsweb.com

    I am owner of this website. I Love blogging and Enjoy to listening old song. ....
    Enjoy this Author Blog/Website visit http://twitter.com/educratsweb

    if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
    For Advertisment or any query email us at educratsweb@gmail.com

    RELATED POST
    1. Consumer Protection Act, 2019 comes into force
    The Consumer Protection Act,2019 comes in to force from today i.e. 20th July 2020. While briefing the media about the Consumer Protection Act, 2019 through video conference here today, the Union Minister for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution Shri Ram Vilas Paswan said that this new Act will empower consumers and help them in protecting their rights through its various no
    2. Uttar Pradesh : Apex Bodies and Departments
    Uttar Pradesh : Apex Bodies and Departments Hon'ble Governor , Uttar Pradesh Hon'ble Chief Minister, Uttar Pradesh Government of Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha, Uttar Pradesh Vidh
    3. Some interesting facts about Vikaram Sarabhai
    Vikram Ambalal Sarabhai (12 August 1919 – 30 December 1971) was an Indian physicist and astronomer who initiated space research and helped develop nuclear power in India. He was honoured with Padma Bhushan in 1966 and the Padma Vibhushan (posthumously) in 1972. He is internationally regarded as the Father of the Indian Space Program. Some interesting facts about Vikaram Sa
    4. Science in Vedas
    Science in Vedas   Science in Vedas The core foundation of Hindu belief is that Vedas contain source of all knowledge – physical or metaphysical. However in last 100 odd years, this belief has come under scrutiny due to the advances that modern science claims to make.
    5. Shaheed Udham Singh (26 December 1899 – 31 July 1940)
    Shaheed Udham Singh (26 December 1899 – 31 July 1940) was a revolutionary belonging to the Ghadar Party, best known for his assassination in London of Michael O'Dwyer, the former lieutenant governor of the Punjab in India, on 13 March 1940. The assassination was in revenge for the Jallianwala Bagh massacre in Amritsar in 1919 for which O'Dwyer was responsible. Singh was subsequently tried and convicted of murder and hanged in July 1940. While in custody, he used the name Mo
    6. Dhanpat Rai Shrivastava - (31st July 1880 - 8th October 1936)
    Dhanpat Rai Shrivastava - (31st July 1880 - 8th October 1936), better known by his pen name Munshi Premchandwas an Indian writer famous for his modern Hindustani literature. He is one of the most celebrated writers of the Indian subcontinent, and is regarded as one of the foremost Hindi writers of the early twentieth century. His novels include Godaan, Karmabhoomi, Gaban, Mansarovar, Idgah. He published his first collection of five short stories in 1907 in a book called Soz-e Watan.
    7. What is Mission Karmayogi?
    Dubbed as the biggest bureaucratic reform initiative, the Union Cabinet Wednesday approved ‘Mission Karmayogi’, a new capacity-building scheme for civil servants aimed at upgrading the post-recruitment training mechanism of the officers and employees at all levels. Prime Minister Narendra Modi said this exercise will “radically” improve the government’s human resource management practices and asserted it will use state-of-the-art infrastructure to
    8. Consumer Welfare Fund
    The Consumer Protection Act, 1986 had set in motion a consumer movement in the country. The Consumer Protection Act, 2019 which came into effect from 20th July 2020, and replaces the Consumer Protection Act of 1986 would give greater fillip to the ongoing consumer movement in the country.The Consumer Protection Act, 2019 provides for establishment of the Central Consumer Protection Authority (CCPA) to promote, protect and enforce the rights of consumers as a class.  The Act provides for  simpli
    9. July 31, 2020 Google Celebrating Pacita Abad
    Today’s Doodle celebrates Philippine artist, feminist, and activist Pacita Abad, renowned for her bold use of color and mixed media as well as her use of art to address global themes. On this day in 1984, Abad made history as the first woman to receive the Philippines’ prestigious Ten Outstanding Young Men award.  Pacita Abad was born on October 5th, 1
    10. Indian Independence Movement
    Indian Independence Movement The Indian independence movement encompasses the efforts to free India from British rule from the Nineteenth Century until the granting of Independence in 1947. The Independence Movement involved a range of different strategies from revolutionary acts of violence, to peaceful non-violent protests. Leaders of the Independence movement
    11. INDIAN STATES AND IMPORTANT FESTIVALS
    INDIAN STATES AND IMPORTANT FESTIVALS Goa Zatra at Cansaulim Feast of St. Francis Xavier Carnival Feast of Immaculate Conception, Goa Liberation Day. Himachal Pradesh Minjar Mela Jwalamukhi Fair Losar, Himachal Day Rakhadumni: Rakhi Karnataka Mak
    12. GOVT. OFFICIAL RESIDENCES
    GOVT. OFFICIAL RESIDENCES  1. » American President - White House 2. » Brazil President - Alvorada 3. » Britain Prime Minister - 10, Downing Street 4. » Canada Prime Minister - 24 Sussex Drive 5. » French President - Elysee Palace 6. » Germany President -&
    13. HARYANA CIRCLE PA /SA EXAM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014)
    HARYANA CIRCLE PA /SA EXAM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014) 1. How many teams are participating in IPL 2014? Ans.:8 2. Who is the deputy speaker of Lok Sabha at present? Ans.: Kariya Munda 3. Who is presently the chairman of the finance commission? Ans.:  Dr Vijay L Khelkar Yv Reddy  is the chairman of 14 Finance commission. But now 13th commission is on running .
    14. Nobel Laureates
    Nobel Laureates Amartya Sen (b-1933): Prof. Amartya Sen is the recipient of the Nobel Prize for Economics for the year 1998, becoming the first Asian to have been honoured with the award. The Santiniketanborn economist who is a pioneer in Welfare Economics has to his credit several books and papers on aspects of welfare and development. An economist with a difference, Prof. Sen is a humanist. He has distinguished himself with his outstanding writings on
    15. List of First in India
    List of First in India ● First Governor-General of Independent India—Lord Lewis Mountbatten ● Indian Governor-General of Independent India—Chakravarti Rajgopalachari ● Chief of the Indian Armed Forces—General K. M. Carriappa ● Field Marshall—General S. H. F. J. Manekshaw ● President—Dr. Rajendra Prasa
    16. COMMITTEES OF THE CONSTITUENT ASSEMBLY
    COMMITTEES OF THE CONSTITUENT ASSEMBLY The Constituent Assembly appointed a number of committees to deal with different tasks of constitution-making. Out of these, eight were major committees and the others were minor committees.  The names of these committees and their chairmen are given below :  Major Committees  1. Union Powers Committee - Jawaharlal Nehru  2. Union Constitution Committee - Jawaharlal
    17. POWER PLANTS IN INDIA
    POWER PLANTS IN INDIA Nuclear power in India         Nuclear power is the fourth-largest source of electricity in India after thermal, hydroelectric and renewable sources of electricity. As of 2012, India has 20 nuclear reactors in operation in six nuclear power plants, generating 4,780 MW while seven other reactors are under construction and are expected to generate an additional 5,300 MW. In October 2010, India drew up "an
    18. World Metrology Day - 20 May
    The theme for World Metrology Day 2020 is Measurements for global trade. This theme was chosen to create awareness of the important role measurement plays in facilitating fair global trade, ensuring products meet standards and regulations, and satisfying customer quality expectations. Indeed more widely metrology, the science of measurement, plays a central role in scientific discovery and innovation, industrial manufacturing and international trade, in improving the
    19. History of Indian Postal System
    History of Indian Postal System Year — Work 1766 — Establishment of first Indian Postal system by Lord Clive in India. 1774 — Establishment of first G.P.O. in Kolkata by Warren Hastings. 1786 — Establishment of Madras G.P.O. 1793 — Establishment of G.P.O. at Mumbai 1854 — On Oct
    20. AWARDS AND THEIR RELATED FIELDS
    AWARDS AND THEIR RELATED FIELDS Bharat Ratna: It is the highest civilian award of the India. The award was given for outstanding achievements in the arts, literature, science and public services  but the government expanded the criteria to include "any field of human endeavor". The number of annual awards is restricted to a maximum of three in a particular year. Nobel Prize: The Nobel Prize is widely regarde
    21. General Knowledge Questions About Sports
    General Knowledge Questions About Sports 1. Who is the leading wicket taker in the history of Test cricket —Shane Warne  2. What can be the maximum length of a cricket bat —32'  3. What is the distance between popping crease and stumps on cricket pitch —3½ ft  4. With Which game/sport is 'Popping crease' associated —Cricket 
    22. List of news channels in India
    List of news channels in India Hindi news channels A1 TV channel Aaj Tak ABP News A
    23. DELHI CIRCLE PA/SA EXAM GENERAL AWARENESS SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014)
    DELHI CIRCLE PA/SA EXAM GENERAL AWARENESS SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014) 1) Which one of the following minerals is contained in the Monazite sand of Kerala? Ans.  Thorium 2) The largest sugarcane producing country in the world is: Ans.  Brazil 3) This refers the amount that the commercial banks require to maintain in the form of gold or government approved securities before providing credit to customers: Ans
    24. Indian Railway at a Glance
    Indian Railway at a Glance 1831-33 : A thought to create railway development for the transportation between Madras and Bangalore cropped up. 1844 : R. S. Stephenson thought of creating East India Railway. 1845-46  : Survey work for new rail line for Calcutta–Delhi. 1848-49  : Construction of Howrah and Raniganj rail line.
    25. U.P. PCS Lower Subordinate Services (Pre.) Exam General Studies Solved Paper (Exam Held on 26-9-2010)
    U.P. PCS Lower Subordinate Services (Pre.) Exam General Studies Solved Paper (Exam Held on 26-9-2010) 1. The Thermometer suitable to measure 2000°C temperature is— (A) total radiation thermometer (B) gas thermometer (C) mercury thermometer (D) vapour pressure thermometer Ans : (A) 2. The gas used for artificial ripening of green fruit is— (A) ethane (B) ethylene (C) carbon dioxide (D
    26 CIMAP Scientist Technical Officer Vacancy Recruitment 2020 #Jobs 18 Days Remaining for Apply
    CIMAP Scientist Technical Officer Vacancy Recruitment 2020 CSIR-Central Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (CSIR-CIMAP), invites online applications in the prescribed format from Indian citizens for the recruitment of Government Job vacancy posts of Scientists and Technical Officer from enthusiastic young and dynamic Indian Nationals involved in Product Development/Technology Innovation/Applied Technology/Translation Research having excellent academic record/proven ...
    27 Teaching and Non-Teaching Vacancy Recruitment in National Institute of Ayurveda 2020-21 #Rajasthan 25 Days Remaining for Apply
    Applications are invited the prescribed Format for the following Non-Teaching Non-Faculty and Teaching Faculty Sarkari Naukri Vacancy  in the National Institute of Ayurveda (NIA) at Jaipur (Rajasthan) (Advt. No. 1/2020). Government Jobs National Institute of Ayurveda Jaipur ...
    28 Maha Metro Pune Project Job Vacancy Recruitment 2020-21 #Jobs 3 Days Remaining for Apply
    Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited (MAHA-Metro) invites applications from Indian Nationals for the Recruitment of following Supervisory and Non-Supervisory Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts for Operation and Maintenance (O & M) department of Pune Metro Rail Project on regular basis. (Advertisement No. MAHA-Metro/P/HR/O &M/06(S-NS)/2020/). ...
    29 Recruitment of Assistant Engineer Trainee Civil Vacancy in Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd (UPPCL) 2021 #Uttar Pradesh 9 Days Remaining for Apply
    Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd (UPPCL) invites online application in the prescribed format from eligible Indian Nationals for direct recruitment to the following Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Assistant Engineer (Trainee - Civil Engineering) for various offices (DISCOMS/TRASCO) of Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd. (UPPCL) (Advt. No. 08/VSA/2020/AE/Civil). ...
    30 Bank of Baroda Security and Fire Specialist Officer Recruitment 2020-21 #Bank 0 Days Remaining for Apply
    Bank of Baroda (BoB), India's International Bank, is looking for qualified and experienced Specialists Officers as Security Officers and Fire Officers for the Bank of Baroda (BoB) and hence invites online application in the prescribed format for the year 2020. ...
    31 Recruitment of Section and Translation Officer in Press Council 2021 #Jobs 14 Days Remaining for Apply
    Applications in the prescribed format are invited from eligible Indian citizens to fill up the Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts for the recruitment of Assistant Section Officer (ASO) (Group-B Non-Gazetted) and Junior Translation Officer (JTO) in Press Council of India (Advertisement No. 1/9/2020-PCI (Admin)). Press Council Section Translation Officer Recruitment 2021 Vacancies ...
    32 Manager Job Vacancy Recruitment in NPS Trust 2021 #Jobs 11 Days Remaining for Apply
    National Pension System Trust (NPS Trust) invites online applications in the prescribed format from eligible Indian citizens for recruitment to fill up the following Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Officer Grade B (Manager) and Officer Grade A (Assistant Manager) across different streams on direct recruitment basis. (Advertisement No. 2/2020-21) NPS Trust Manager Jobs Recruitment 2021 Vacancies ...
    33 Navik and Yantrik Vacancy Recruitment in Coast Guard 2/2021 batch #Defense & Police 1 Days Remaining for Apply
    Online applications on prescribed format are invited from  Indian Nationals possessing educational qualifications and age as prescribed below, for recruitment to the Government Job vacancy post of Navik (Domestic Branch), Navik (General Duty) and Yantrik in the Indian Coast Guard (an Armed Force of the Union) under Ministry of Defence, Government of India for 02/2021 batch entry. ...
    34 Scientist and Driver Recruitment in NBRI Lucknow 2020-21 #Jobs 40 Days Remaining for Apply
    CSIR- National Botanical Research Institute (NBRI), Lucknow, a premier plant science research institute under CSIR. CSIR-NBRI  invites applications in the prescribed recruitment form from enthusiastic, innovative and young Indian researchers having an excellent academic record and proven scientific achievements for Recruitment to fill up the following Sarkari Naukri vacancies of  Scientists and Vehicle Driver Job Vacancies in CSIR CBRI. (Advertisement No. 02/2020) CSIR NBRI Scientist and ...
    35 India Post GDS Recruitment 2020-21 for Gujarat and Karnataka States #Jobs 2 Days Remaining for Apply
    Online applications in the prescribed format are invited for Gujarat and Karnataka Circles of Indian Postal Department from eligible candidates for the recruitment selection and engagement to the Government Job vacancy posts of Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) under Cycle-III/2020-2021 in the posts offices of the respective circles in the states in Gujarat and Karnataka states. (Advertisement Numbers - GRAMIN DAK SEVAKS CYCLE – III/2020-2021) ...
    36 Recruitment of Probationary Officers in ECGC Ltd. 2021 #Jobs 13 Days Remaining for Apply
    ECGC Limited invites online applications in the prescribed format for the recruitment for Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Probationary Officers (PO) from Indian citizens in various specialist/ generalist disciplines. ECGC limited Probationary officer Recruitment 2021 ECGC Probationary Officer Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Probationary Officers: 59 vacancies (UR-25, EWS-05, OBC-16, SC-09, ST-04) (PWD-04), Pay Scale: ₹32795-62315 (Under revision since 2017), A ...
    37 Technical & Support Staff Vacancy Recruitment in CDRI Lucknow #Uttar Pradesh 18 Days Remaining for Apply
    Online applications in the prescribed format are invited from technically qualified persons for the Sarkari Naukri Vacancy of Technical & Support Staff as Technical Officer, Technical Assistant, and Technician at various levels in CSIR - Central Drug Research Institute (CDRI), Lucknow in the areas of Life Sciences, Chemical Sciences, Pre-clinical Sciences and Scientific & Technical support divisions of CSIR-CDRI. (Advt. No. 11/2020) SarkariNaukriBlog dot com. CDRI Technical and Support Sta ...
    38 UPSC National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy Examination NA (I), 2021 #UPSC 1 Days Remaining for Apply
    The Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) will hold the National Defence Academy (NDA)-I and Naval Academy (NA) Examination (I), 2021 on 18/04/2021 for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wing of the NDA for 147th Course and Naval Academy (INAC) for 109th course. Online applications on prescribed format are invited for NDA & NA Exam (I) 2021 by UPSC from suitable candidates for Officer Government Jobs (Advertisement No.NO.03/2021-NDA-I) UPSC NDA & NA Exam (I) ...
    39 Police Constable Vacancy Recruitment by Haryana SSC Advt. No. 4/2020 #Haryana 23 Days Remaining for Apply
    Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC/HRYSSC) invites online applications in the prescribed form from eligible candidates for direct recruitment of following Sarkari Naukri Vacancy of Constables (Male/Female) in Group-C in Haryana Police.  (Advt. No. 4/2020) Haryana SSC Police Constable Recruitment Advt. No. 4/2020 Haryana SSC Police Constable Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Male Constable (General Duty): 5500 vacancies     ...
    40 Vidhi Rachanakar Vacancy Recruitment by RPSC 2021 #Rajasthan 29 Days Remaining for Apply
    Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) invites Online application in the prescribed format for the recruitment for the following Sarkari Naukri vacancy of  Vidhi Rachanakar (विधि रचनाकार) for Rajasthan Law and Legal Affairs Department of Rajasthan Government (Advt. No. 07/EP-I/2020-21). Rajasthan PSC recruitment examination requires hard work, dedication, and extensive study. The details of RPSC Vidhi Rachanakar Vacancy Recruitment 2021 are given below. ...
    41 Recruitment of Regular Job Vacancies in IRCON International 2021 #Jobs 11 Days Remaining for Apply
    IRCON International Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Railways invites online applications on prescribed format for the recruitment for the following regular Government Job vacancy posts in the disciplines of  Civil, Electrical, Finance and Legal disciplines at Ircon's various projects situated in various states across India. (Advertisement No. 07/2020). Ircon International regular job vacancy 2021 IRCON Regular Job Recruitment 2021 Vacancie ...
    42 Recruitment for Regular and Fixed Job vacancy in HIL India Limited 2021 #Jobs 18 Days Remaining for Apply
    HIL (India) Limited (Formerly known as Hindustan Insecticides Limited), a Govt. of India Enterprise, under the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers,  invites application in the prescribed format for the recruitment of following Sarkari Naukri job vacancy posts on a Regular and Fixed Tenure basis for the year 2021. HIL India Job Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Finance Manager: 02 vacancies in E-4 cadre on a r ...
    43 NCC Special Entry Scheme 49th Course Commencing April 2021 Short Service Commission (SSC) Officer for Male & Women in Indian Army #Defense & Police 10 Days Remaining for Apply
    NCC Special Entry Scheme 49th Course Commencing April 2021 Short Service Commission (SSC) Officer for Male & Women in Indian Army The Indian Army is looking for a few good Men and Women. For the best and the brightest among you. Online applications on prescribed format are invited from unmarried male and female or widow of defense candidates for grant of Short Service Commission (SSC) in the Indian Army for NCC April 2021 entry. The NCC holders will become SSC Officers i ...
    44 Recruitment of Faculty & non-Teaching Vacancy in IIT Tirupati 2021 #Jobs 11 Days Remaining for Apply
    Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh) invites online applications in the prescribed format from candidates with an established record of independent high-quality research and commitment to teaching for regular Faculty Sarkari Naukri Vacancy positions of Professor, Associate Professors, and Assistant Professor and regular non-teaching staff vacancies. (Advertisement No. IITT/FAC – RMT-01/2020 & IITTP/Staff RMT-01/2020) Government Jobs Vacancy Recruitment IIT Tirup ...
    45 Various Jobs in Jammu & Kashmir Rural Livelihoods Mission #Jammu and Kashmir 3 Days Remaining for Apply
    SIDS (human resource agency), invites online applications on fast track basis from domiciles of UT Jammu & Kashmir for their selection in Jammu & Kashmir Rural Livelihoods Mission on contract basis, for the following Positions: The Jammu and Kashmir Rural Livelihoods Mission (JKRLM) is the implementing agency for Deen Dayal Antodaya Yojana – National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM) and registered under J& ...
    46 Apex Bank Officer Grade Vacancy Recruitment 2021 #Bank 13 Days Remaining for Apply
    M.P. Rajya Sahakari Bank Maryadit (Apex bank - MPRSB) (M.P. State Cooperative Bank Limited) having headquartered at Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) invites Online application in the prescribed format from Indian citizens for recruitment and appointment to the following 29 Posts of Officers Grade (Specialists) for the year 2021 in Apex Bank. Apex Bank Specialist Officer Grade Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Apex Bank Officer Grade : 29 vacancies in SM-I/SM-II/MM-I/MM-II ...
    47 Recruitment for Law Clerks Trainee in Uttarakhand High Court 2021 #Uttarakhand 13 Days Remaining for Apply
    Applications in the prescribed format are invited from all eligible candidates for the post of ‘Law Clerks (Trainee)’ purely on contractual basis for a fixed tenure of one year (may be extended) in the establishment of High Court of Uttarakhand at Nainital. (Advertisement No. 01/Law Clerks (Trainee)/2021) Uttarakhand High Court Law Clerks Trainee Recruitment 2021     Law Clerks Trainee : 10 vacancies, Pay : ₹35000/- per month consolidated, Qualification ...
    48 Apex Bank Cadre Officer Vacancy Recruitment 2021 #Bank 20 Days Remaining for Apply
    M.P. Rajya Sahakari Bank Maryadit (Apex bank - MPRSB) (Madhya Pradesh State Cooperative Bank Limited) having headquartered at Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) invites Online application in the prescribed format from Indian citizens for recruitment and appointment to the following 75 Sarkari Naukri Vacancy Posts of Cadre Officers for the year 2021 in Apex Bank. Apex Bank Cadre Officer Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Chief Executive Officer (General Manager) Class-I : 12 ...
    We would love to hear your thoughts, concerns or problems with anything so we can improve our website educratsweb.com ! visit https://forms.gle/jDz4fFqXuvSfQmUC9 and submit your valuable feedback.
    Save this page as PDF | Recommend to your Friends
    Add FREE Listing to Bharatpages Business Directory
    Read this site in Bengali English Gujarati Hindi Kannada Punjabi Tamil Telugu Urdu or Any other Language Google's cache Page
    January 18 - Historical Events - On This Day
    Subh Somwar (Monday)  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK
    Subh Somwar (Monday)

    Great Republic Day Sale | 20th - 23rd Jan  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK Great Republic Day Sale | 20th - 23rd Jan

    Recent Posts

    Great Republic Day Sale | 20th - 23rd Jan  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK Great Republic Day Sale | 20th - 23rd Jan

    Jobs & Career Engineering Faculty & Teaching Defense & Police UPSC Scholorship Railway IT & Computer SSC Clerk & Steno UGC NET
    Contents News Education General Awareness Government Schemes Admit Card Study Material Exam Result Scholorship DATA Syllabus Contact us
    Explore more Archives Web Archive Register / Login Rss feed Posts Free Online Practice Set Useful Links / Sitemap Photo / Video Search Pincode Best Deal Greetings Recent Jobs Guest Contributor educratsweb Latest Jobs Notification sarkariniyukti.blogspot.com Bharatpages - BUSINESS DIRECTORY IN INDIA - FREE ONLINE BUSINESS LISTING
    Our Blog Bhakti Sangam chitragupta ji maharaj shri shirdi sai baba sansthan

    Big Saving Days from 20th-24th Jan'21 | Early access for Plus Members | Flipkart.com
    Big Saving Days from 20th-24th Jan'21 | Early access for Plus Members | Flipkart.com

    Guest Post | Submit   Job information   Contents   Link   Youtube Video   Photo   Practice Set   Affiliated Link   Register with us Register login Login
    educratsweb logo
    educratsweb provide the educational contents, Job, Online Practice set for students.
    if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
    For Advertisment email us at educratsweb@gmail.com
    Search | http://www.educratsweb.com/content.php?id=1753