BIHAR SSC GRADUATE LEVEL PRELIMINARY EXAM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 16-2-2015) #EDUCRATSWEB

  • Home
  • Jobs
  • Q&A
  • Register
  • Login

  • Bihar SSC Graduate Level Preliminary Exam General Knowledge Solved Paper (Exam Held on 16-2-2015)

    1. The green pigment found in plants that perform photosynthesis is– 
    (A) Chlorophyll (B) Chloroplast (C) Chloroform (D) None of the above (Ans : A)

    2. ‘Silent Valley’ is in– 
    (A) Tamil Nadu (B) Goa (C) Jammu and Kashmir (D) Kerala (Ans : D)

    3. On which river is Goa located? 
    (A) Narmada (B) Mandovi (C) Tapi (D) Pennar (Ans : B)

    4. Xerophthalmia in human beings is caused due to deficiency of– 
    (A) Vitamin-K (B) Vitamin-D (C) Vitamin-A (D) Vitamin-C (Ans : C)

    5. Protein-Energy Malnutrition causes– 
    (A) Marasmus (B) Rickets (C) Beri-beri (D) Pellagra (Ans : A)

    6. At which of the following locations the value of ‘g’ is the largest? 
    (A) On top of Mount Everest (B) On top of Qutub Minar 
    (C) At a place on Equator (D) A camp site in Antarctica (Ans : D)

    7. Malfunction of which organ causes diabetes? 
    (A) Liver (B) Pancreas (C) Kidney (D) Heart (Ans : B)

    8. EBOLA is a– 
    (A) Virus (B) Bacteria (C) Protozoa (D) Fungi (Ans : A)

    9. Goitre is caused due to deficiency of Iodine. It is prevalent in– 
    (A) Coastal areas (B) Hilly areas (C) Desert areas (D) None of the above (Ans : B)

    10. Vitamin-A is mainly stored in– 
    (A) Lungs (B) Kidney (C) Breast (D) Liver (Ans : D)

    11. Female Culex mosquito is vector of– 
    (A) Malaria (B) Filariasis (C) Ring-worm (D) None of the above (Ans : B)

    12. Isobars are lines displaying areas of equal– 
    (A) humidity (B) temperature (C) rainfall (D) atmospheric pressure (Ans : D)

    13. Which of the Rivers mentioned below flows into Rann of Kutchch? 
    (A) Sabarmati (B) Luni (C) Betwa (D) None of the above (Ans : B)

    14. Thyroid gland is situated in our– 
    (A) liver (B) neck (C) arm-pits (D) None of the above (Ans : B)

    15. What is the chemical name of the common salt? 
    (A) Calcium Carbonate (B) Sodium Carbonate 
    (C) Sodium Chloride (D) None of the above (Ans : C)

    16. The colour of stars depends upon their– 
    (A) Temperature (B) Pressure 
    (C) Age (D) Distance from Solar System (Ans : A)

    17. Dr. Norman E. Borlaug belonged to– 
    (A) Spain (B) Mexico (C) America (D) Austria (Ans : C)

    18. Iodine test is used to detect– 
    (A) Cholesterol (B) Fat (C) Protein (D) Carbohydrate (Ans : D)

    19. Which Article of Indian Constitution abolishes untouchability? 
    (A) Article-14 (B) Article-15 (C) Article-17 (D) Article-18 (Ans : C)

    20. The chemical name of Plaster of Paris is– 
    (A) Calcium Chloride (B) Calcium Nitrate 
    (C) Calcium Sulphate Hydrate (D) None of the above (Ans : C)

    21. Among the breeds of cows mentioned below which one is not indigenous? 
    (A) Holstein-Friesian (B) Gir (C) Red-Sindhi (D) Tharparkar (Ans : A)

    22. Under Bihar Panchayati Raj Act every Gram Panchayat has a life of five years. It is calculated from– 
    (A) the date of notification of election (B) the date of first meeting 
    (C) the date of result of panchayat election (D) None of the above (Ans : C)

    23. In the context of Rajya ‘Sabha which one of the following statements is true? 
    (A) Council of Ministers is responsible to Rajya Sabha. 
    (B) Confidence vote can be introduced in Rajya Sabha also. 
    (C) Parliament can enact laws for the State List subject if Rajya Sabha with two third majority approves that a subject pertaining to State List has gained national importance. 
    (D) Money bill can be introduced in Rajya Sabha. (Ans : C)

    24. From the following statements identify the incorrect statement pertaining to national symbols– 
    (A) Ratio of width of national flag of India to its length is two to three. 
    (B) The wheel in the national flag has 24 spokes. 
    (C) State emblem is an adaptation from the Lauria Nandangarh Lion Capital. 
    (D) Playing time of full version of national anthem is 52 seconds. (Ans : C)

    25. In an election to the Lok Sabha or State Legislative Assembly a candidate will lose his deposit if he fails to secure– 
    (A) 1/5th of total valid votes (B) 1/7th of total valid votes
    (C) 1/6th of total valid votes (D) None of the above (Ans : C)

    26. First Convention of Indian National Congress was held in December 1885 at– 
    (A) Calcutta (B) Bombay (C) Lahore (D) Madras (Ans : B)

    27. A party claims status of opposition party in Lok Sabha. It should have at least member of Parliament in Lok Sabha– 
    (A) 55 (B) 65 (C) 40 (D) 100 (Ans : A)

    28. Under Bihar Panchayati Raj Act, a member of Gram Panchayat may resign his membership in writing under his hand addressed to Mukhiya. After submission in how many days the resignation will become effective? 
    (A) 7 days (B) 15 days (C) 21 days (D) 28 days excluding Sundays (Ans : A)

    29. Post independence first General Elections in India was held in the year– 
    (A) 1947 (B) 1948 (C) 1952 (D) 1956 (Ans : C)

    30. Expenses of NREGS Programme is shared by Central Government and State Government in the ratio of– 
    (A) 90 : 10 (B) 50 : 50 (C) 75 : 25 (D) None of the above (Ans : A)

    31. Which of the five year plans mentioned below was badly hit by drought and two wars? 
    (A) First Five Year Plan (B) Third Five Year Plan 
    (C) Fifth Five Year Plan (D) Sixth Five Year Plan (Ans : B)

    32. Who founded Kisan Sabha in Bihar? 
    (A) Dr. Rajendra Prasad (B) Sahajanand Saraswati 
    (C) Jay Prakash Narayan (D) Swami Agnivesh (Ans : B)

    33. Nil Darpan, published in 1860 pot-rays the plight of indigo cultivators. Who wrote Nil Darpan ? 
    (A) Michael Madhusudan Dutt (B) James Long 
    (C) Dinbandhu Mitra (D) Bankim Chandra (Ans : C)

    34. Among the committees mentioned below, which committee is related to Panchayati Raj ? 
    (A) Balwant Rai Mehta Committee (B) Shah Commission 
    (C) M. C. Joshi Committee (D) Justice (Retd.) Mukul Mudgal Committee (Ans : A)

    35. Crux of Community Development Programme was– 
    (A) Construction of roads (B) Family Planning 
    (C) Peoples participation (D) Irrigation (Ans : C)

    36. Dronacharya Award is given in– 
    (A) Literature (B) Peace (C) Sports Coaching (D) Bravery (Ans : C)

    37. National Sports Day is celebrated on 29th August, which is related to– 
    (A) Dhyan Chand (B) Milkha Singh (C) Daleep Singh (D) C. K. Nayadu (Ans : A)

    38. Magsaysay Award is given after Ramon Magsaysay. He was President of which nation ? 
    (A) Myanmar (B) Malaysia (C) Philippines (D) Sweden (Ans : C)

    39. XXII Winter Olympic Games were organized in which country ? 
    (A) Russia (B) South Korea (C) United Kingdom (D) Switzerland (Ans : A)

    40. Sahara Desert is situated in– 
    (A) Asia (B) Europe (C) Africa (D) Australia (Ans : C)

    41. Durand Cup is associated with– 
    (A) Tennis (B) Soccer (C) Hockey (D) None of the above (Ans : B)

    42. Who won the Nobel Prize for Peace for the year 2014 ? 
    (A) Barack Obama (B) Ban Ki Moon 
    (C) Malala Yusufzai and Kailash Satyarthi (D) European Union (Ans : C)

    43. ‘Bihu’ is a folk dance of– 
    (A) Assam (B) Odisa (C) West Bengal (D) Tripura (Ans : A)

    44. Capital of Peru is– 
    (A) La Paz (B) Quito (C) Lima (D) Bogota (Ans : C)

    45. Chernobyl Nuclear Plant, now decommissioned is in– 
    (A) Russia (B) Ukraine (C) Belarus (D) Georgia (Ans : B)

    46. What is the currency of Japan? 
    (A) Dirham (B) Kroner (C) Yuan (D) Yen (Ans : D)

    47. Which of the cyclones did not touch the Eastern Coast of India? 
    (A) Nilofar (B) Hud Hud (C) Lehar (D) Helen (Ans : A)

    48. Who wrote the book ‘Train to Pakistan’ ? 
    (A) Mulk Raj Anand (B) Shobha Singh 
    (C) Ruskin Bond (D) Khuswant Singh (Ans : D)

    49. Who is the author of the book “Wings of Fire” ? 
    (A) Abul Kalam Azad (B) Abdul Kalam 
    (C) Arundhati Roy (D) Chetan Bhagat (Ans : A)

    50. ‘The Discovery of India’ was written in Ahmadnagar Fort during imprisonment. Who wrote ‘The Discovery of India’ ? 
    (A) Swami Vivekanand (B) Mahatma Gandhi 
    (C) Subhash Chandra Bose (D) Jawahar Lal Nehru (Ans : D)

    51. Which country is known as Sugar Bowl of the World? 
    (A) Cuba (B) India (C) Brazil (D) U.S.A. (Ans : A)

    52. Water attains maximum density at– 
    (A) 0°C (B) 4°F (C) 4K (D) 4°C (Ans : D)

    53. In which year United Nations Organization was formed ? 
    (A) 1945 (B) 1947 (C) 1954 (D) 1919 (Ans : A)

    54. Who was the Viceroy of India on the eve of Indian Independence? 
    (A) Lord Wave II (B) Lord Curzon (C) Lord Mountbatten (D) C. Raj Gopalachari (Ans : C)

    55. Which ICS Officer was associated with the formation of Indian National Congress in 1885 ? 
    (A) Macauley (B) Lord Simon (C) Lord Irwin (D) A. D. Hume (Ans : D)

    56. New capital of Myanmar is– 
    (A) Yangon (B) Mandalay (C) Naypyidaw (D) Kachin (Ans : C)

    57. Who wrote the novel ‘Tamas’ ? 
    (A) Bhisma Sahani (B) Balraj Sahani (C) Prem Chand (D) Amrita Pritam (Ans : A)

    58. Which team won the Ranji Tropy for the year 2013-14 ? 
    (A) Maharashtra (B) Railway (C) Karnataka (D) Punjab (Ans : A)

    59. Who was the Prime Minister of Britain at the time of Indian Independence? 
    (A) Harold Wilson (B) Winston Churchill 
    (C) Clement Attlee (D) Macmillan (Ans : C)

    60. Who is the current Governor of Reserve Bank of India? 
    (A) Bimal Jalan (B) U.K. Sinha (C) Raghu Ram Rajan (D) Nandan Nilkeni (Ans : C)

    61. Who is the current Chairperson of National Commission for Women of India? 
    (A) Mamata Sharma (B) Lalitha Kumaramangalam 
    (C) Girija Vyas (D) Krishna Tirath (Ans : B)

    62. When was Panchsheel Treaty signed between India and China? 
    (A) 1949 (B) 1962 (C) 1954 (D) None of the above (Ans : C)

    63. Who is the father of Green Revolution in India? 
    (A) Prakash Singh Kairon (B) A.P.J. Abdul Kalam 
    (C) M.S. Swaminathan (D) None of the above (Ans : C)

    64. Aung San Suu Kyi leader of NLO belongs to which country ? 
    (A) South Korea (B) Sri Lanka (C) Thailand (D) Myanmar (Ans : D)

    65. When was Poona Pact signed between Mahatma Gandhi and Baba Saheb Ambedkar ? 
    (A) 1919 (B) 1932 (C) 1937 (D) 1935 (Ans : B)

    66. Gir forests are famous for lions. They are located in– 
    (A) Jharkhand (B) Chhattisgarh (C) Gujarat (D) Assam (Ans : C)

    67. Famous painter Raja Ravi Verma belonged to the court of– 
    (A) Mysore (B) Travancore (C) Coorg (D) Cooch Behar (Ans : B)

    68. Which river flowing in Bihar originates at Amarkantaka ? 
    (A) Koyal (B) Sone (C) Pun Pun (D) Karo (Ans : B)

    69. Who among the following studied in the University of Nalanda ? 
    (A) Megasthanese (B) Hiuen Tsang (C) Ibn Batuta (D) Al-Baruni (Ans : B)

    70. When was the resolution of ‘Poorna Swaraj’ passed by the Congress? 
    (A) 26th February, 1930 Karachi (B) 26th January, 1930 Lahore 
    (C) 26th November, 1931 Calcutta (D) 26th January, 1930 Bombay (Ans : B) 

    Bihar SSC Graduate Level Preliminary Exam General Knowledge Solved Paper (Exam Held on 16-2-2015)
    educratsweb.com

    Posted by: educratsweb.com

    I am owner of this website. I Love blogging and Enjoy to listening old song. ....
    Enjoy this Author Blog/Website visit http://twitter.com/educratsweb

    if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
    For Advertisment or any query email us at educratsweb@gmail.com

    RELATED POST
    1. Consumer Protection Act, 2019 comes into force
    The Consumer Protection Act,2019 comes in to force from today i.e. 20th July 2020. While briefing the media about the Consumer Protection Act, 2019 through video conference here today, the Union Minister for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution Shri Ram Vilas Paswan said that this new Act will empower consumers and help them in protecting their rights through its various no
    2. Uttar Pradesh : Apex Bodies and Departments
    Uttar Pradesh : Apex Bodies and Departments Hon'ble Governor , Uttar Pradesh Hon'ble Chief Minister, Uttar Pradesh Government of Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha, Uttar Pradesh Vidh
    3. Some interesting facts about Vikaram Sarabhai
    Vikram Ambalal Sarabhai (12 August 1919 – 30 December 1971) was an Indian physicist and astronomer who initiated space research and helped develop nuclear power in India. He was honoured with Padma Bhushan in 1966 and the Padma Vibhushan (posthumously) in 1972. He is internationally regarded as the Father of the Indian Space Program. Some interesting facts about Vikaram Sa
    4. Science in Vedas
    Science in Vedas   Science in Vedas The core foundation of Hindu belief is that Vedas contain source of all knowledge – physical or metaphysical. However in last 100 odd years, this belief has come under scrutiny due to the advances that modern science claims to make.
    5. Shaheed Udham Singh (26 December 1899 – 31 July 1940)
    Shaheed Udham Singh (26 December 1899 – 31 July 1940) was a revolutionary belonging to the Ghadar Party, best known for his assassination in London of Michael O'Dwyer, the former lieutenant governor of the Punjab in India, on 13 March 1940. The assassination was in revenge for the Jallianwala Bagh massacre in Amritsar in 1919 for which O'Dwyer was responsible. Singh was subsequently tried and convicted of murder and hanged in July 1940. While in custody, he used the name Mo
    6. Dhanpat Rai Shrivastava - (31st July 1880 - 8th October 1936)
    Dhanpat Rai Shrivastava - (31st July 1880 - 8th October 1936), better known by his pen name Munshi Premchandwas an Indian writer famous for his modern Hindustani literature. He is one of the most celebrated writers of the Indian subcontinent, and is regarded as one of the foremost Hindi writers of the early twentieth century. His novels include Godaan, Karmabhoomi, Gaban, Mansarovar, Idgah. He published his first collection of five short stories in 1907 in a book called Soz-e Watan.
    7. What is Mission Karmayogi?
    Dubbed as the biggest bureaucratic reform initiative, the Union Cabinet Wednesday approved ‘Mission Karmayogi’, a new capacity-building scheme for civil servants aimed at upgrading the post-recruitment training mechanism of the officers and employees at all levels. Prime Minister Narendra Modi said this exercise will “radically” improve the government’s human resource management practices and asserted it will use state-of-the-art infrastructure to
    8. Consumer Welfare Fund
    The Consumer Protection Act, 1986 had set in motion a consumer movement in the country. The Consumer Protection Act, 2019 which came into effect from 20th July 2020, and replaces the Consumer Protection Act of 1986 would give greater fillip to the ongoing consumer movement in the country.The Consumer Protection Act, 2019 provides for establishment of the Central Consumer Protection Authority (CCPA) to promote, protect and enforce the rights of consumers as a class.  The Act provides for  simpli
    9. Cane UP Enquiry Online for the Farmer
    Uttar Pradesh Government started the scheme which is known by the UP Ganna Parchi Online Calendar portal so that if the sugarcane farmer can take directly benefit from the www caneup in website. they can get all information regarding cane up slip, survey, reports, payment issue, and many more things.  Note: Uttar Pradesh has the largest area almost 50 percent of the cane area in the country, followed by Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tam
    10. July 31, 2020 Google Celebrating Pacita Abad
    Today’s Doodle celebrates Philippine artist, feminist, and activist Pacita Abad, renowned for her bold use of color and mixed media as well as her use of art to address global themes. On this day in 1984, Abad made history as the first woman to receive the Philippines’ prestigious Ten Outstanding Young Men award.  Pacita Abad was born on October 5th, 1
    11. Indian Independence Movement
    Indian Independence Movement The Indian independence movement encompasses the efforts to free India from British rule from the Nineteenth Century until the granting of Independence in 1947. The Independence Movement involved a range of different strategies from revolutionary acts of violence, to peaceful non-violent protests. Leaders of the Independence movement
    12. INDIAN STATES AND IMPORTANT FESTIVALS
    INDIAN STATES AND IMPORTANT FESTIVALS Goa Zatra at Cansaulim Feast of St. Francis Xavier Carnival Feast of Immaculate Conception, Goa Liberation Day. Himachal Pradesh Minjar Mela Jwalamukhi Fair Losar, Himachal Day Rakhadumni: Rakhi Karnataka Mak
    13. Amazing Facts about the Human Body
    Amazing Facts about the Human Body 1. A Human baby has over 300 bones (60 more than adults). With the passage of time some bones get dissolved inside and some get joined with others.  2. At the point when a pregnant lady endures organ harm, (for example, a heart assault), the hatchling sends undeveloped cells to the harmed organ to help repair it. Furthermore ladies who have beforehand been pregnant show neurological insurance against specific infections. 3
    14. Nobel Laureates
    Nobel Laureates Amartya Sen (b-1933): Prof. Amartya Sen is the recipient of the Nobel Prize for Economics for the year 1998, becoming the first Asian to have been honoured with the award. The Santiniketanborn economist who is a pioneer in Welfare Economics has to his credit several books and papers on aspects of welfare and development. An economist with a difference, Prof. Sen is a humanist. He has distinguished himself with his outstanding writings on
    15. HARYANA CIRCLE PA /SA EXAM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014)
    HARYANA CIRCLE PA /SA EXAM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014) 1. How many teams are participating in IPL 2014? Ans.:8 2. Who is the deputy speaker of Lok Sabha at present? Ans.: Kariya Munda 3. Who is presently the chairman of the finance commission? Ans.:  Dr Vijay L Khelkar Yv Reddy  is the chairman of 14 Finance commission. But now 13th commission is on running .
    16. List of First in India
    List of First in India ● First Governor-General of Independent India—Lord Lewis Mountbatten ● Indian Governor-General of Independent India—Chakravarti Rajgopalachari ● Chief of the Indian Armed Forces—General K. M. Carriappa ● Field Marshall—General S. H. F. J. Manekshaw ● President—Dr. Rajendra Prasa
    17. Famous Airports in India
    Famous Airports in India Amritsar international airport  - Punjab Indira Gandhi international airport - New Delhi Lokpriya Gopinath Bordolio international airport - Guwahati Sardar Vallabhai Patel international airport - Gujarat Netaji Subash Chandra Bose international airport - Kolkata Chhatrapati Shivaji international airport - Mumbai Hyderabad Airport - Hyderabad Goa Airport - Goa Chennai international airport -
    18. World Metrology Day - 20 May
    The theme for World Metrology Day 2020 is Measurements for global trade. This theme was chosen to create awareness of the important role measurement plays in facilitating fair global trade, ensuring products meet standards and regulations, and satisfying customer quality expectations. Indeed more widely metrology, the science of measurement, plays a central role in scientific discovery and innovation, industrial manufacturing and international trade, in improving the
    19. History of Indian Postal System
    History of Indian Postal System Year — Work 1766 — Establishment of first Indian Postal system by Lord Clive in India. 1774 — Establishment of first G.P.O. in Kolkata by Warren Hastings. 1786 — Establishment of Madras G.P.O. 1793 — Establishment of G.P.O. at Mumbai 1854 — On Oct
    20. AWARDS AND THEIR RELATED FIELDS
    AWARDS AND THEIR RELATED FIELDS Bharat Ratna: It is the highest civilian award of the India. The award was given for outstanding achievements in the arts, literature, science and public services  but the government expanded the criteria to include "any field of human endeavor". The number of annual awards is restricted to a maximum of three in a particular year. Nobel Prize: The Nobel Prize is widely regarde
    21. National Highways in India
    National Highways in India The complete list of  National Highways in India NH 1 (km. 456) – Delhi to Amritsar and Indo-Pak Border  NH 1A (km. 663) – Jalandhar to Uri  NH 1B (km. 274) – Batote to Khanbal  NH 1C (km. 8) – Domel to Katra  NH 1D (km. 422) – Srinagar to Kargil to Leh  NH 2 (km. 1,465) – Delhi to Dankuni  NH 2A (km. 25) &
    22. General Knowledge Questions About Sports
    General Knowledge Questions About Sports 1. Who is the leading wicket taker in the history of Test cricket —Shane Warne  2. What can be the maximum length of a cricket bat —32'  3. What is the distance between popping crease and stumps on cricket pitch —3½ ft  4. With Which game/sport is 'Popping crease' associated —Cricket 
    23. List of news channels in India
    List of news channels in India Hindi news channels A1 TV channel Aaj Tak ABP News A
    24. DELHI CIRCLE PA/SA EXAM GENERAL AWARENESS SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014)
    DELHI CIRCLE PA/SA EXAM GENERAL AWARENESS SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014) 1) Which one of the following minerals is contained in the Monazite sand of Kerala? Ans.  Thorium 2) The largest sugarcane producing country in the world is: Ans.  Brazil 3) This refers the amount that the commercial banks require to maintain in the form of gold or government approved securities before providing credit to customers: Ans
    25. Indian Railway at a Glance
    Indian Railway at a Glance 1831-33 : A thought to create railway development for the transportation between Madras and Bangalore cropped up. 1844 : R. S. Stephenson thought of creating East India Railway. 1845-46  : Survey work for new rail line for Calcutta–Delhi. 1848-49  : Construction of Howrah and Raniganj rail line.
    26 CIMAP Scientist Technical Officer Vacancy Recruitment 2020 #Jobs 18 Days Remaining for Apply
    CIMAP Scientist Technical Officer Vacancy Recruitment 2020 CSIR-Central Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants (CSIR-CIMAP), invites online applications in the prescribed format from Indian citizens for the recruitment of Government Job vacancy posts of Scientists and Technical Officer from enthusiastic young and dynamic Indian Nationals involved in Product Development/Technology Innovation/Applied Technology/Translation Research having excellent academic record/proven ...
    27 Teaching and Non-Teaching Vacancy Recruitment in National Institute of Ayurveda 2020-21 #Rajasthan 25 Days Remaining for Apply
    Applications are invited the prescribed Format for the following Non-Teaching Non-Faculty and Teaching Faculty Sarkari Naukri Vacancy  in the National Institute of Ayurveda (NIA) at Jaipur (Rajasthan) (Advt. No. 1/2020). Government Jobs National Institute of Ayurveda Jaipur ...
    28 Recruitment of Assistant Engineer Trainee Civil Vacancy in Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd (UPPCL) 2021 #Uttar Pradesh 9 Days Remaining for Apply
    Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd (UPPCL) invites online application in the prescribed format from eligible Indian Nationals for direct recruitment to the following Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Assistant Engineer (Trainee - Civil Engineering) for various offices (DISCOMS/TRASCO) of Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd. (UPPCL) (Advt. No. 08/VSA/2020/AE/Civil). ...
    29 Bank of Baroda Security and Fire Specialist Officer Recruitment 2020-21 #Bank 0 Days Remaining for Apply
    Bank of Baroda (BoB), India's International Bank, is looking for qualified and experienced Specialists Officers as Security Officers and Fire Officers for the Bank of Baroda (BoB) and hence invites online application in the prescribed format for the year 2020. ...
    30 Uttar Pradesh Higher Judicial Service Examination 2020 #Uttar Pradesh 32 Days Remaining for Apply
    Online applications in the prescribed format are invited for the recruitment of following Sarkari Naukri vacancies of Judges for UP Higher Judicial Service by Establishment of High Court, Allahabad at Prayagraj through UP Higher Judicial Service Examination (UPHJS) 2020.  Uttar Pradesh Higher Judicial Service Examination 2020 ...
    31 UP PSC Inter College Lecturer vacancy Recruitment 2020 #Uttar Pradesh 4 Days Remaining for Apply
    Online applications in the prescribed format are invited by Uttar Pradesh (UP) Public Service Commission (PSC), Prayagraj for Recruitment of  Government Job (Sarkari Naukri) Vacancy posts of Lecturer (Inter College/School) (प्रवक्ता - राजकीय इंटर कॉलेज) under Lecturer (Male/Female) Government Inter College, Examination - 2020 for Secondary Education Department of Government of Uttar Pradesh  (Advt. No.: A-3/E-1/2020). ...
    32 Direct Recruitment Vacancies in National Institute of Biologicals (NIB) 2020-21 #Bank 15 Days Remaining for Apply
    National Institute of Biologicals (NIB) A-32, Sector – 62, Institutional Area Ph-II, NOIDA – 201307 (UP) Applications in the prescribed format are invited for the recruitment for the following Government Job vacancy posts at the National Institute of Biologicals (NIB) on direct recruitment basis for the year 2020-21. NIB Jobs Recruitment 2020 Vacancies ...
    33 Recruitment of Section and Translation Officer in Press Council 2021 #Jobs 14 Days Remaining for Apply
    Applications in the prescribed format are invited from eligible Indian citizens to fill up the Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts for the recruitment of Assistant Section Officer (ASO) (Group-B Non-Gazetted) and Junior Translation Officer (JTO) in Press Council of India (Advertisement No. 1/9/2020-PCI (Admin)). Press Council Section Translation Officer Recruitment 2021 Vacancies ...
    34 Manager Job Vacancy Recruitment in NPS Trust 2021 #Jobs 11 Days Remaining for Apply
    National Pension System Trust (NPS Trust) invites online applications in the prescribed format from eligible Indian citizens for recruitment to fill up the following Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Officer Grade B (Manager) and Officer Grade A (Assistant Manager) across different streams on direct recruitment basis. (Advertisement No. 2/2020-21) NPS Trust Manager Jobs Recruitment 2021 Vacancies ...
    35 Navik and Yantrik Vacancy Recruitment in Coast Guard 2/2021 batch #Defense & Police 1 Days Remaining for Apply
    Online applications on prescribed format are invited from  Indian Nationals possessing educational qualifications and age as prescribed below, for recruitment to the Government Job vacancy post of Navik (Domestic Branch), Navik (General Duty) and Yantrik in the Indian Coast Guard (an Armed Force of the Union) under Ministry of Defence, Government of India for 02/2021 batch entry. ...
    36 Scientist and Driver Recruitment in NBRI Lucknow 2020-21 #Jobs 40 Days Remaining for Apply
    CSIR- National Botanical Research Institute (NBRI), Lucknow, a premier plant science research institute under CSIR. CSIR-NBRI  invites applications in the prescribed recruitment form from enthusiastic, innovative and young Indian researchers having an excellent academic record and proven scientific achievements for Recruitment to fill up the following Sarkari Naukri vacancies of  Scientists and Vehicle Driver Job Vacancies in CSIR CBRI. (Advertisement No. 02/2020) CSIR NBRI Scientist and ...
    37 Recruitment of Personal Staff Vacancy in High Court Madras #Tamil Nadu 16 Days Remaining for Apply
    Applications in the prescribed format through online mode are invited for filling up the following Personal Staff Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Personal Assistant to the Honourable Judges (ii) Personal Assistant to the Registrars and (iii) Personal Clerk to the Deputy Registrars in the Madras High Court Service in High Court of Madras at Chennai (Tamil Nadu) (Advertisement no. 159/2020) Madras High Court Personal Staff Vacancy Recruitment 2020-21 Madras High Court Personal Staff&n ...
    38 Recruitment of Probationary Officers in ECGC Ltd. 2021 #Jobs 13 Days Remaining for Apply
    ECGC Limited invites online applications in the prescribed format for the recruitment for Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Probationary Officers (PO) from Indian citizens in various specialist/ generalist disciplines. ECGC limited Probationary officer Recruitment 2021 ECGC Probationary Officer Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Probationary Officers: 59 vacancies (UR-25, EWS-05, OBC-16, SC-09, ST-04) (PWD-04), Pay Scale: ₹32795-62315 (Under revision since 2017), A ...
    39 Technical & Support Staff Vacancy Recruitment in CDRI Lucknow #Uttar Pradesh 18 Days Remaining for Apply
    Online applications in the prescribed format are invited from technically qualified persons for the Sarkari Naukri Vacancy of Technical & Support Staff as Technical Officer, Technical Assistant, and Technician at various levels in CSIR - Central Drug Research Institute (CDRI), Lucknow in the areas of Life Sciences, Chemical Sciences, Pre-clinical Sciences and Scientific & Technical support divisions of CSIR-CDRI. (Advt. No. 11/2020) SarkariNaukriBlog dot com. CDRI Technical and Support Sta ...
    40 UPSC National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy Examination NA (I), 2021 #UPSC 1 Days Remaining for Apply
    The Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) will hold the National Defence Academy (NDA)-I and Naval Academy (NA) Examination (I), 2021 on 18/04/2021 for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wing of the NDA for 147th Course and Naval Academy (INAC) for 109th course. Online applications on prescribed format are invited for NDA & NA Exam (I) 2021 by UPSC from suitable candidates for Officer Government Jobs (Advertisement No.NO.03/2021-NDA-I) UPSC NDA & NA Exam (I) ...
    41 Police Constable Vacancy Recruitment by Haryana SSC Advt. No. 4/2020 #Haryana 23 Days Remaining for Apply
    Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC/HRYSSC) invites online applications in the prescribed form from eligible candidates for direct recruitment of following Sarkari Naukri Vacancy of Constables (Male/Female) in Group-C in Haryana Police.  (Advt. No. 4/2020) Haryana SSC Police Constable Recruitment Advt. No. 4/2020 Haryana SSC Police Constable Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Male Constable (General Duty): 5500 vacancies     ...
    42 IBPS IT Jobs Vacancy Recruitment 2021 #Bank 21 Days Remaining for Apply
     Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS), an autonomous body, has been authorised by the IBA, invites online applications in the prescribed format from eligible candidates for selection of personnel to the following Information Technology (IT) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy posts in IBPS. IBPS IT Jobs Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Analyst Programmer - Windows: 01 vacancies     Analyst Programmer - Frontend: 02 vacancies   ...
    43 Vidhi Rachanakar Vacancy Recruitment by RPSC 2021 #Rajasthan 29 Days Remaining for Apply
    Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) invites Online application in the prescribed format for the recruitment for the following Sarkari Naukri vacancy of  Vidhi Rachanakar (विधि रचनाकार) for Rajasthan Law and Legal Affairs Department of Rajasthan Government (Advt. No. 07/EP-I/2020-21). Rajasthan PSC recruitment examination requires hard work, dedication, and extensive study. The details of RPSC Vidhi Rachanakar Vacancy Recruitment 2021 are given below. ...
    44 Recruitment of Regular Job Vacancies in IRCON International 2021 #Jobs 11 Days Remaining for Apply
    IRCON International Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Railways invites online applications on prescribed format for the recruitment for the following regular Government Job vacancy posts in the disciplines of  Civil, Electrical, Finance and Legal disciplines at Ircon's various projects situated in various states across India. (Advertisement No. 07/2020). Ircon International regular job vacancy 2021 IRCON Regular Job Recruitment 2021 Vacancie ...
    45 Recruitment for Regular and Fixed Job vacancy in HIL India Limited 2021 #Jobs 18 Days Remaining for Apply
    HIL (India) Limited (Formerly known as Hindustan Insecticides Limited), a Govt. of India Enterprise, under the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers,  invites application in the prescribed format for the recruitment of following Sarkari Naukri job vacancy posts on a Regular and Fixed Tenure basis for the year 2021. HIL India Job Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Finance Manager: 02 vacancies in E-4 cadre on a r ...
    46 NCC Special Entry Scheme 49th Course Commencing April 2021 Short Service Commission (SSC) Officer for Male & Women in Indian Army #Defense & Police 10 Days Remaining for Apply
    NCC Special Entry Scheme 49th Course Commencing April 2021 Short Service Commission (SSC) Officer for Male & Women in Indian Army The Indian Army is looking for a few good Men and Women. For the best and the brightest among you. Online applications on prescribed format are invited from unmarried male and female or widow of defense candidates for grant of Short Service Commission (SSC) in the Indian Army for NCC April 2021 entry. The NCC holders will become SSC Officers i ...
    47 Recruitment of Faculty & non-Teaching Vacancy in IIT Tirupati 2021 #Jobs 11 Days Remaining for Apply
    Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh) invites online applications in the prescribed format from candidates with an established record of independent high-quality research and commitment to teaching for regular Faculty Sarkari Naukri Vacancy positions of Professor, Associate Professors, and Assistant Professor and regular non-teaching staff vacancies. (Advertisement No. IITT/FAC – RMT-01/2020 & IITTP/Staff RMT-01/2020) Government Jobs Vacancy Recruitment IIT Tirup ...
    48 Recruitment for Medical Jobs Vacancy in AIIMS Bilaspur by PGIMER Chandigarh 2021 #Chandigarh 27 Days Remaining for Apply
    Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education & Research (PGIMER), Chandigarh invites online applications from the citizens of India for Recruitment and filling up of following various Non-Teaching Sarkari Naukri Vacancy posts of Group ‘A’, ‘B’ and ‘C’ on regular basis for different departments of All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh. (Advertisement No. PGI/RC/019/2021/158) AIIMS Bilaspur Regular Jobs Recruitment ...
    49 Various Jobs in Jammu & Kashmir Rural Livelihoods Mission #Jammu and Kashmir 3 Days Remaining for Apply
    SIDS (human resource agency), invites online applications on fast track basis from domiciles of UT Jammu & Kashmir for their selection in Jammu & Kashmir Rural Livelihoods Mission on contract basis, for the following Positions: The Jammu and Kashmir Rural Livelihoods Mission (JKRLM) is the implementing agency for Deen Dayal Antodaya Yojana – National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM) and registered under J& ...
    50 Apex Bank Officer Grade Vacancy Recruitment 2021 #Bank 13 Days Remaining for Apply
    M.P. Rajya Sahakari Bank Maryadit (Apex bank - MPRSB) (M.P. State Cooperative Bank Limited) having headquartered at Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) invites Online application in the prescribed format from Indian citizens for recruitment and appointment to the following 29 Posts of Officers Grade (Specialists) for the year 2021 in Apex Bank. Apex Bank Specialist Officer Grade Recruitment 2021 Vacancies     Apex Bank Officer Grade : 29 vacancies in SM-I/SM-II/MM-I/MM-II ...
    We would love to hear your thoughts, concerns or problems with anything so we can improve our website educratsweb.com ! visit https://forms.gle/jDz4fFqXuvSfQmUC9 and submit your valuable feedback.
    Save this page as PDF | Recommend to your Friends
    Add FREE Listing to Bharatpages Business Directory
    Read this site in Bengali English Gujarati Hindi Kannada Punjabi Tamil Telugu Urdu or Any other Language Google's cache Page
    January 18 - Historical Events - On This Day
    Subh Somwar (Monday)  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK
    Subh Somwar (Monday)

    Great Republic Day Sale | 20th - 23rd Jan  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK Great Republic Day Sale | 20th - 23rd Jan

    Recent Posts

    Bihar Government Calendar 2021  IMAGES, GIF, ANIMATED GIF, WALLPAPER, STICKER FOR WHATSAPP & FACEBOOK Bihar Government Calendar 2021

    Jobs & Career Engineering Faculty & Teaching Defense & Police UPSC Scholorship Railway IT & Computer SSC Clerk & Steno UGC NET
    Contents News Education General Awareness Government Schemes Admit Card Study Material Exam Result Scholorship DATA Syllabus Contact us
    Explore more Archives Web Archive Register / Login Rss feed Posts Free Online Practice Set Useful Links / Sitemap Photo / Video Search Pincode Best Deal Greetings Recent Jobs Guest Contributor educratsweb Latest Jobs Notification sarkariniyukti.blogspot.com Bharatpages - BUSINESS DIRECTORY IN INDIA - FREE ONLINE BUSINESS LISTING
    Our Blog Bhakti Sangam chitragupta ji maharaj shri shirdi sai baba sansthan

    Great Republic Day Sale | 20th - 23rd Jan
    Great Republic Day Sale | 20th - 23rd Jan

    Guest Post | Submit   Job information   Contents   Link   Youtube Video   Photo   Practice Set   Affiliated Link   Register with us Register login Login
    educratsweb logo
    educratsweb provide the educational contents, Job, Online Practice set for students.
    if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
    For Advertisment email us at educratsweb@gmail.com
    Search | http://www.educratsweb.com/content.php?id=1756